Statistics




West Coast-Tasman  60
Candidate Vote Details
AUCHINVOLE, Chris BIRCHFIELD, Allan John GRAF, Clyde Waldemar HAGUE, Kevin Grant HOLLEY, Claire Margaret O'CONNOR, Damien Peter TERRY, Robert Frank WILKINSON, Steven Crawford George Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Ahaura  Awahono School, 20 Napoleon Street
Appleby  Appleby School, 19 Moutere Highway, RD1
Arahura Te Tari O Te Runanga O Ngatiwaewae, 1 Old Christchurch Road (off State Highway 6)
Atarau Moonlight Hall, Atarau Road
Barrytown Barrytown School, Cargill Road
Blackball  Blackball Fire Station, Hilton Street
Blacks Point Blacks Point Museum, Franklyn Street
Brightwater Brightwater School, 106 Ellis Street
Bruce Bay Bruce Bay Hall, State Highway 6
Camerons Bill Maher Hall, Main South Road
Carters Beach Carters Beach Hall, Marine Parade
Charleston  Charleston Hall, corner Darkies Terrace Road & State Highway 6
Cobden  Bowling Club Rooms, 84a Ward Street
        Cobden School, 53 Fox Street
Collingwood Memorial Hall, Tasman Street
Dobson  Paparoa Range School, 8 Herald Street
Dovedale Dovedale School, Dovedale Road
Dunollie Dunollie St John's Hall, corner Bute & Inverness Streets
East Takaka  East Takaka Hall, 420 East Road
Fox Glacier Community Hall (next to the Department of Conservation), State Highway 6
Foxhill Lord Rutherford Hall, State Highway 6
Franz Josef Franz Josef Community Centre, Main Road
Golden Bay  Aorere Public Hall, Collingwood-Bainham Road
Granity  Granity School, 83 Torea Street
Greymouth Blaketown School, 90 Blake Street
        Grey Base Hospital, High Street
        Grey United Tennis Club, Shakespeare Street
        Greymouth Main School, Joyce Crescent
        Karoro Learning Centre, 180 Tainui Street
        Karoro School, Old Library, Main South Road
        Regent Theatre, corner MacKay & Herbert Streets
Haast Haast Rescue Centre, Pauareka Road
        Haast School, Hannahs Clearing
Hari Hari  South Westland Area School, 92 Wanganui Flat Road
Hokitika Church of Christ Hall, corner Sale & Stafford Streets
        Kokatahi-Kowhitirangi School, 35 Upper Kokatahi Road
        Regent Theatre, Reynolds Room, 23 Weld Street
        St Mary's Primary School Hall, 87 Sewell Street
        Westland High School, 140 Hampden Street
Ikamatua  Ikamatua Fire Station, Main Road
Inangahua Junction Inangahua Junction Hall, State Highway 6, RD1
Kaiata  Kaiata Hall, 12 Golf Links Road
Kaiteriteri  Kaiteriteri Motor Camp, 5 Kaiteriteri-Sandy Bay Road
Kaniere  Kaniere School, 16 Camp Street
Karamea  Karamea Area School, 105 Waverley Street
        Little Wanganui Hall, 3288 Karamea Highway
Kowhitirangi Kowhitirangi Hall, Kaniere-Kowhitirangi Road
Kumara Memorial Hall, 56 Seddon Street
Lower Moutere Lower Moutere School Hall, 8 School Road
Mapua  Mapua School, 4 Stafford Drive
Marahau Marahau Fire Station Hall, Sandy Bay-Marahau Road
Maruia Maruia School, Station Creek, State Highway 65
Moana Lake Brunner School, 21 Ahau Street
Motueka Masonic Centre, 8 Inglis Street
        Motueka South School, 450 High Street
        Motueka Tasman District Council Service Centre, Hickmott Place
        Parklands School, Technology Building, 9-19 Pah Street
Motupiko Quinney's Bush Camp, 263 State Highway 6
Motupipi  Motupipi School, 435 Abel Tasman Drive
Murchison  Murchison Area School, 61 Waller Street
Nelson Creek  Nelson Creek Hall, Nelson Creek Road
Ngahere  Ngahere Hall, State Highway 7
Ngakawau  Ngakawau Domain Hall, Main Road
Ngatimoti  Ngatimoti School, 4 Greenhill Road, RD1
Onekaka Onekaka Hall, State Highway 60
Pakawau Pakawau Public Hall, Pakawau Road, RD1
Paroa Paroa School, 494 Main South Road
Pohara Pohara Hall, Abel Tasman Drive
Pokororo Pokororo Public Hall, Westbank Road
Punakaiki Punakaiki Canoes, State Highway 6
Puramahoi Puramahoi Public Hall, Takaka-Collingwood Highway
Redwood Valley Redwood Valley Hall, Moutere Highway, RD1
Reefton Reefton Area School, 10 Victory Street
        Reefton Community Centre, 52-54 Shiel Street
        Reefton Hospital, Broadway
Richmond Tasman District Council Office, 189 Queen Street
Riwaka Memorial Hall, 398 Main Road
        Riwaka School, 22 School Road
Ross Ross School, Moorhouse Street
Rotomanu Rotomanu Hall, Lake Brunner-Kumara Road
Runanga Runanga School Hall, Duncan Street
St Arnaud  Lake Rotoiti School, Main Road
Stanley Brook Stanley Brook Hall, Motueka Valley Highway
Takaka Central Takaka School, 44 Central Takaka Road
        Golden Bay High School, 12 Waitapu Road
        Tasman District Council Office, 78 Commercial Street
Tapawera  Tapawera Area School, 46 Main Road
Tasman Tasman School, 417 Aporo Road
Taylorville Old School, 717 Taylorville Road
Umukuri Brooklyn School, 256 Umukuri Road
Upper Moutere Mahana School, School Road, RD2
        Upper Moutere School Hall, Main Road
Upper Takaka Upper Takaka Community Hall, 2 Aaron Creek Road
Waimea West Waimea West Public Hall, Waimea West Road
Wakefield Wakefield School, Edward Street
Westport IHC Buller Branch, 149 Derby Street
        Sergeants Hill Hall, Caledonian Road
        St Canice's School, 24a Brougham Street
        Waimangaroa School, 16 Stewart Street
        Westport Courthouse, 11 Wakefield Street
        Westport North School, 65 Cobden Street
        Westport South School, Derby Street
Whataroa Whataroa School, 65 Scally Road
81
185
30
36
29
44
17
161
25
52
73
38
38
123
101
102
86
41
24
58
122
61
33
26
120
46
215
172
150
143
117
30
20
99
139
83
209
138
190
99
38
47
75
100
92
32
51
84
137
523
34
53
97
132
211
328
397
44
84
166
26
54
44
51
38
38
242
97
14
17
42
128
60
120
21
67
88
107
77
34
87
54
36
59
77
135
166
167
26
101
111
202
35
54
631
28
46
160
30
114
136
103
70
6
1
1
1
2
16
5
0
0
8
2
1
7
11
2
23
0
6
0
1
0
3
0
1
13
7
15
6
19
15
7
1
1
5
5
3
14
6
8
2
3
13
0
4
3
0
4
11
1
3
0
1
11
0
1
2
2
0
0
1
13
10
0
1
1
0
25
0
1
2
1
0
1
9
0
0
0
1
6
0
6
0
0
0
1
0
7
0
4
0
1
0
0
1
5
0
1
3
1
3
3
1
4
2
0
0
0
3
5
2
4
1
5
0
2
2
8
6
2
0
3
0
1
0
3
3
2
1
0
3
5
3
5
3
5
1
17
8
1
21
15
17
6
0
2
0
12
4
3
0
19
0
8
4
4
1
5
3
5
7
1
2
8
1
4
5
2
0
1
6
2
0
0
0
2
4
4
2
1
0
6
17
0
2
5
1
0
3
6
4
0
3
1
1
5
0
1
11
0
1
7
2
1
6
1
1
1
19
8
3
7
9
0
22
0
6
3
5
5
16
14
4
13
8
6
5
13
22
3
7
7
8
8
14
12
4
16
6
2
5
10
2
26
10
25
4
4
2
5
15
16
2
0
14
31
105
24
3
3
27
38
51
59
2
28
17
1
6
18
26
15
7
10
24
19
12
5
13
2
4
0
21
21
17
11
5
10
17
4
17
31
69
21
30
3
23
12
52
5
10
71
3
1
14
14
10
12
11
7
2
4
1
1
1
1
0
6
0
4
3
1
6
13
3
12
4
5
0
1
7
1
0
2
9
4
7
3
7
6
10
1
1
0
12
2
11
8
6
3
1
3
4
3
1
0
0
4
4
19
0
2
3
4
20
30
10
1
5
0
0
4
5
6
3
6
8
1
1
4
3
1
3
4
6
4
6
4
4
1
6
7
3
2
10
5
5
7
6
0
2
11
1
2
26
6
2
13
5
4
10
5
1
28
132
37
21
34
80
33
99
6
51
127
34
89
272
112
98
90
80
30
30
64
52
36
82
214
55
255
183
190
114
145
17
9
38
157
31
214
153
172
48
17
56
59
53
122
38
19
102
209
462
69
10
54
256
368
441
645
25
142
138
21
40
102
127
106
40
173
136
59
35
55
92
74
125
29
61
106
176
58
10
210
62
24
70
174
272
131
188
40
152
106
240
49
27
419
129
65
379
71
248
338
230
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
5
4
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
2
3
2
0
3
0
5
1
0
1
2
0
5
7
7
5
3
1
1
1
3
2
4
2
1
3
3
9
3
7
0
2
2
3
1
6
3
4
0
2
0
0
0
5
0
0
4
2
9
0
0
1
6
6
6
18
3
8
4
0
0
4
4
10
5
3
3
2
0
3
3
0
7
2
1
8
1
0
2
12
1
0
4
12
18
2
3
0
4
0
6
1
0
14
1
0
8
8
7
4
4
5
121
343
80
64
76
158
57
297
33
127
209
83
147
450
245
248
198
147
61
97
208
145
77
125
366
122
507
387
391
290
305
60
36
166
334
123
502
333
422
162
66
123
143
187
243
75
74
238
384
1129
131
73
171
431
647
865
1140
76
269
334
63
118
178
217
173
97
468
263
96
70
109
239
149
277
61
155
229
313
173
52
335
146
68
152
309
505
338
395
82
281
233
516
91
95
1177
168
116
585
131
388
510
355
115
0
5
1
0
1
3
1
7
0
2
0
1
5
11
1
4
0
8
0
1
6
2
0
2
15
3
11
2
13
2
9
0
3
3
14
2
9
8
7
2
5
3
5
1
7
0
0
6
6
19
2
2
2
12
14
24
33
6
10
4
2
3
3
7
3
4
9
4
1
0
1
3
6
6
2
2
1
6
5
0
4
2
0
3
6
10
6
5
2
5
5
3
0
2
20
6
1
8
2
14
9
9
4
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Nelson
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in West Coast-Tasman
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including Defence Force
0
319
1774
190
598
59
0
7
37
3
42
2
0
6
47
9
20
0
0
56
268
68
218
25
0
6
85
5
29
3
0
227
2136
243
793
82
0
0
6
1
4
0
0
9
32
9
45
1
0
630
4385
528
1749
172
0
6
77
2
22
2
West Coast-Tasman  Total
13214
487
454
2123
623
15753
52
450
33156
628

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
33784

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
AUCHINVOLE, Chris National Party 13214 39.85%
BIRCHFIELD, Allan John ACT New Zealand 487 1.47%
GRAF, Clyde Waldemar United Future 454 1.37%
HAGUE, Kevin Grant Green Party 2123 6.40%
HOLLEY, Claire Margaret Conservative Party 623 1.88%
O'CONNOR, Damien Peter Labour Party 15753 47.51%
TERRY, Robert Frank Aotearoa NZ Youth Party 52 0.16%
WILKINSON, Steven Crawford George Aotearoa Legalise Cannabis Party 450 1.36%
O'CONNOR, Damien Peter - Labour Party majority     2539