Statistics




Wellington Central  59
Candidate Vote Details
APPLEBY, Michael George BOOMERT, John Laurence BUCHANAN, Kelly Juliet CRAVEN, Ben CUTTING, Reagan O'More FOSTER-BELL, Paul Ayers Robert FUIMAONO-KARENA, Geoffrey Wayne Puhi RICKERBY, Gynn James ROBERTSON, Grant Murray SHAW, James Peter Edward STIPKOVITS, Paul Thomas WHITTINGTON, Stephen Alexander Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Berhampore South Wellington Intermediate School Library, 165 Rintoul Street
Brooklyn Brooklyn Community Centre, 18 Harrison Street
        Brooklyn School, 58 Washington Avenue
        St Bernard's School, 40 Taft Street
Crofton Downs Crofton Downs Primary School Hall, 1 Chartwell Drive
Hataitai Hataitai School Hall, corner Arawa, Hataitai & Hohiria Roads
        Kilbirnie School Hall, 72 Hamilton Road
Houghton Bay Houghton Valley School Hall, 110 Houghton Bay Road
Johnsonville Broderick Road Chapel, 17 Broderick Road
Karori Karori Baptist Church, 161-163 Karori Road
        Karori Normal School, 2 Donald Street
        Karori Playcentre, 64 Campbell Street
        Karori West School, 7-21 Allington Road
        Karori West Scout Hall, 21 Sunshine Avenue
        St Teresa's Parish Hall, 301 Karori Road
Kelburn Kelburn Normal School, 16 Kowhai Road
        St Michael's and All Angels Parish Hall, 83 Upland Road
Khandallah St Barnabas Parish Hall, 35 Box Hill
Kilbirnie St Patrick's College, Staffroom, corner Evans Bay Parade & Cobham Drive
Makara Makara Model School, 399 Makara Road
Mt Cook St Paul's Lutheran Church, 12 King Street
Mt Victoria Clyde Quay School, 27 Elizabeth Street
        St Joseph's Church, Bill Pearce Room, 150 Brougham Street
Newtown Newtown Park Stadium, Function Room, Daniell Street or Mansfield Street entrances
        Newtown School Hall, corner Riddiford & Mein Streets
        Salvation Army Hall, 16-22 Constable Street
        St James' Presbyterian Church Lounge, 235 Adelaide Road
        Te Whaea New Zealand School of Dance, 11 Hutchison Road
        Wellington Hospital, Te Ao Marama Training Centre, Riddiford Street (main entrance)
        Wellington Pipe Band Hall, corner Stoke & Hanson Streets
Ngaio Ngaio Town Hall, 1 Ottawa Road
Northland Northland School, 14 Harbour View Road
        St Anne@Ward Church Hall, 69 Northland Road
Oriental Bay Band Rotunda, 245B Oriental Parade
Owhiro Bay Owhiro Bay School Hall, 96 Happy Valley Road
Roseneath Roseneath School Hall, 13 Maida Vale Road
Thorndon St Mary's College, 16 Guildford Terrace
        Thorndon School, 19b Hobson Crescent or 26 Murphy Street
        Wellington Bridge Club, 17 Tinakori Road
Wadestown St Luke's Centre, 32 Pitt Street
        Wadestown School, 2 Rose Street
Wellington City Aro Valley Community Centre, 48 Aro Street
        Capital E, Civic Square
        Chaffers Dock Atrium, 18 Herd Street
        Davidic Centre, 28-30 Hopper Street
        Michael Fowler Centre, Renouf Foyer, Level 1, 111 Wakefield Street
        Mount Cook Primary School, 160 Tory Street
        St Andrew's Church Hall, 30 The Terrace
        St John's Church Conference Centre, corner Dixon & Willis Streets
        Te Aro School, 360 The Terrace
        Wellington High School, 249 Taranaki Street
Wilton Cardinal McKeefry School, 66 Albemarle Road
        Otari School, 166 Wilton Road
1
17
9
3
0
0
0
0
0
5
7
6
7
4
13
4
18
0
1
4
1
22
6
0
0
2
0
4
1
1
2
4
7
0
0
0
5
11
5
5
2
24
7
2
3
18
5
5
3
2
6
1
5
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
1
0
0
3
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
0
0
0
2
1
2
2
1
2
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
4
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
3
0
1
1
3
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
8
3
3
1
0
0
0
0
5
7
4
11
7
17
2
10
0
0
4
3
20
0
0
4
1
0
1
1
0
0
2
5
3
0
0
1
4
6
3
5
12
2
1
3
9
8
5
12
0
1
2
4
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
4
0
3
2
1
0
4
0
0
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
1
1
3
2
0
4
1
0
1
4
1
1
2
0
0
1
1
6
326
251
47
15
12
7
0
10
504
602
322
416
153
535
243
304
2
13
93
63
461
77
6
29
4
3
33
17
5
21
230
198
271
15
25
155
323
229
493
108
172
245
245
74
392
225
251
164
51
77
77
112
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
3
0
2
2
1
0
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
10
5
2
0
0
0
0
0
7
3
4
1
3
2
8
5
0
0
0
0
13
3
1
3
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
3
3
0
0
3
8
3
4
7
12
10
5
3
14
11
7
7
6
5
2
2
8
603
378
105
6
14
8
6
9
482
646
452
620
308
548
430
552
9
20
59
115
794
135
22
98
23
6
106
25
13
19
443
417
165
23
24
172
387
268
505
180
875
428
207
209
649
320
308
366
106
244
93
253
2
135
82
39
1
6
5
1
2
85
122
74
118
65
107
88
107
3
11
13
48
237
45
6
31
13
5
28
9
12
7
74
90
47
12
7
58
94
58
106
45
280
151
69
44
218
93
56
90
36
51
23
37
0
9
7
5
2
0
0
0
1
11
5
5
5
9
11
3
6
0
1
1
2
5
1
1
1
0
1
2
0
0
1
6
4
2
2
0
4
2
0
5
5
3
7
2
3
7
3
3
6
1
4
5
1
0
6
4
1
2
0
0
0
0
7
16
4
7
4
11
7
24
0
0
4
1
18
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
16
9
0
2
2
14
8
14
3
12
7
5
2
16
3
13
10
4
3
2
0
17
1116
744
205
27
32
20
7
22
1108
1417
873
1188
557
1249
786
1031
14
46
178
235
1579
268
37
167
44
15
176
54
31
50
768
742
500
54
58
403
846
580
1141
355
1400
864
539
345
1331
675
650
665
206
391
206
415
0
10
8
1
0
0
1
0
0
15
11
11
11
7
23
3
5
0
0
3
2
22
7
0
7
1
0
4
4
0
0
2
5
4
0
1
7
7
9
9
3
17
11
3
9
15
1
4
15
1
5
0
4
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Rongotai
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Wellington Central
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including Defence Force
0
2
27
11
96
10
0
0
8
0
5
3
0
1
5
5
7
4
0
6
29
8
30
6
0
0
4
2
9
5
0
72
1602
294
1280
500
0
1
3
1
5
0
0
0
21
4
53
11
0
108
2139
401
1930
997
0
30
517
158
984
290
0
3
20
9
31
3
0
1
52
17
46
33
0
224
4427
910
4476
1862
0
5
46
8
46
18
Wellington Central  Total
404
44
52
279
69
12460
32
277
18836
5225
236
412
38326
411

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
38737

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
APPLEBY, Michael George Aotearoa Legalise Cannabis Party 404 1.05%
BOOMERT, John Laurence New Economics Party 44 0.11%
BUCHANAN, Kelly Juliet Alliance 52 0.14%
CRAVEN, Ben New Zealand First Party 279 0.73%
CUTTING, Reagan O'More Libertarianz 69 0.18%
FOSTER-BELL, Paul Ayers Robert National Party 12460 32.51%
FUIMAONO-KARENA, Geoffrey Wayne Puhi Independent 32 0.08%
RICKERBY, Gynn James Pirate Party of New Zealand 277 0.72%
ROBERTSON, Grant Murray Labour Party 18836 49.15%
SHAW, James Peter Edward Green Party 5225 13.63%
STIPKOVITS, Paul Thomas Conservative Party 236 0.62%
WHITTINGTON, Stephen Alexander ACT New Zealand 412 1.07%
ROBERTSON, Grant Murray - Labour Party majority     6376