Statistics




Rodney  44
Candidate Vote Details
CRAIG, Colin HOULBROOKE, Beth Patricia MARTIN, Tracey Anne MITCHELL, Mark Patrick MOORE, Teresa Janet ROSE, Christine Anne Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Albany Albany Community Hall, 3/21 Library Lane
        Massey University, Gate 4, 82 Turtea Drive
Dairy Flat Dairy Flat School, 1220 State Highway 17, RD4
Gulf Harbour Gulf Harbour School, 65 Alec Craig Way
        Wentworth College, 65 Gulf Harbour Drive
Kaukapakapa Kaukapakapa Village Hall, 977 Kaipara Coast Highway
Leigh Leigh School, House of Learning, 26 Hauraki Road
Mangawhai Heads Mangawhai Community Centre, Fagan Place
Manly Manly Methodist Church, 945 Whangaparaoa Road
        Whangaparaoa Primary School, 39 Ladies Mile
Matakana Matakana School, 952 Matakana Road
Orewa Orewa College, 76 Riverside Road
        Orewa Community Centre, Main Hall, Orewa Square
        Orewa North School, 280 Centreway Road
        Orewa Primary School, 86 Maire Road
Point Wells Point Wells Community Hall, 5 Point Wells Road
Puhoi Puhoi Centennial Hall, 86 Puhoi Road
Red Beach Red Beach Methodist Church, 76 Red Beach Road
        Red Beach School, 20 Albert Hall Drive
Redvale East Coast Bays Bible Baptist Church, 1092 East Coast Road
Silverdale Stella Maris School, 50 Silverdale Street
Snells Beach Mahurangi East Community Centre, 21 Hamatana Road
        Snells Beach Primary School, 62 Dawson Road
Stanmore Bay Hibiscus Coast Leisure Centre, 159 Brightside Road
        Stanmore Bay School, 30 Waiora Road
Wainui Wainui School, 492 Waitoki Road
Waitoki Waitoki School Hall, 1119 Kahikatea Flat Road
Warkworth Masonic Lodge, Upstairs, 12 Baxter Street
        Warkworth Methodist Church Hall, 1 Hexham Street
        Warkworth Primary School, 35 Hill Street
Whangaparaoa Whangaparaoa Ratepayers Association Hall, 717 Whangaparaoa Road
89
11
288
199
242
47
59
0
342
292
140
248
464
228
98
95
94
461
301
84
347
294
152
523
239
95
50
203
170
146
435
6
0
9
2
3
2
4
0
4
0
7
4
9
5
0
3
5
7
1
4
13
3
2
6
3
3
1
16
8
2
6
8
1
34
18
23
16
20
0
42
27
34
41
107
42
7
20
22
66
31
7
39
81
30
45
20
11
4
72
37
69
58
260
29
916
484
690
121
145
13
650
554
554
600
1013
706
284
343
264
841
699
244
855
626
312
924
381
235
170
632
330
320
833
20
5
107
41
58
11
51
2
60
66
120
46
177
68
24
32
91
81
81
17
121
87
49
148
52
28
27
88
51
58
125
37
4
123
103
100
36
115
3
169
128
132
151
373
166
44
60
101
196
132
20
128
210
100
249
108
32
26
204
95
92
239
420
50
1477
847
1116
233
394
18
1267
1067
987
1090
2143
1215
457
553
577
1652
1245
376
1503
1301
645
1895
803
404
278
1215
691
687
1696
5
1
16
18
14
4
7
0
21
10
9
25
33
38
8
3
8
26
15
2
17
31
13
31
9
3
2
7
15
12
30
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Helensville
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in North Shore
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Northland
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Rodney
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including Defence Force
0
61
2
5
1060
64
383
20
0
0
0
0
40
3
19
4
0
8
3
6
322
33
65
7
0
251
18
19
3290
298
1172
177
0
21
4
4
334
45
269
25
0
30
12
11
959
115
326
41
0
371
39
45
6005
558
2234
274
0
3
3
0
127
10
38
1
Rodney  Total
8031
204
1476
20253
2694
5170
37828
615

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
38443

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
CRAIG, Colin Conservative Party 8031 21.23%
HOULBROOKE, Beth Patricia ACT New Zealand 204 0.54%
MARTIN, Tracey Anne New Zealand First Party 1476 3.90%
MITCHELL, Mark Patrick National Party 20253 53.54%
MOORE, Teresa Janet Green Party 2694 7.12%
ROSE, Christine Anne Labour Party 5170 13.67%
MITCHELL, Mark Patrick - National Party majority     12222