Statistics




Botany  3
Candidate Vote Details
MURPHY, Lynette Mary PARKASH, Ram ROSS, Jami-Lee Matenga WU, Chao-Fu YOUNG, Paul Chung-Che Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Botany Downs Botany Downs Primary School, 35 Mirrabooka Avenue
        Botany Downs Secondary College, 575 Chapel Road
        Elim Christian Centre, 159 Botany Road
        St Columba Presbyterian Church, 480 Ti Rakau Drive
Botany South Sancta Maria College, 319 Te Irirangi Drive
Burswood East City Wesleyan Church, 219 Burswood Drive
Chapel Downs Chapel Downs Primary School, 170 Dawson Road
Cockle Bay Cockle Bay Playcentre, 17 Pah Road
Dannemora Point View Primary School, 25 Kilkenny Drive
        Willowbank School, 56 Middlefield Drive
Flat Bush Baverstock Oaks School, 21 Baverstock Road
        Dawson Road Primary School, Haumia Way
        Kia Aroha College, 51 Othello Drive
        St Pauls Anglican Church Hall, 141 Chapel Road
Highland Park Rockabye Early Learning Centre, 122 Aviemore Drive
Howick Cockle Bay School, 24 Sandspit Road
        Howick Intermediate School, 1 Botany Road
        Owairoa Primary School, corner Wellington & Nelson Streets
Meadowlands Meadowlands Methodist Community Church, 128 Whitford Road
Northpark Our Lady Star of the Sea School, 14 Oakridge Way
Otara East Tamaki Primary School, 196 Preston Road
        Flat Bush School, 20 Flat Bush Road
Pakuranga Eastgate Christian Centre, 5 Ben Lomond Crescent
        Pakuranga Recreation & Youth Centre, 13c Reeves Road
        Riverhills Primary School, 13 Waikaremoana Place
Shelly Park Shelly Park School, 11-13 Sunnyview Avenue
Somerville Somerville Intermediate School, 39 Somerville Road
Whitford Whitford Hall, 1 Whitford-Maraetai Road
24
53
40
23
20
14
12
18
50
38
14
6
1
1
9
33
6
4
44
27
2
2
3
4
0
17
16
2
2
28
9
4
10
5
6
4
10
11
3
2
2
3
3
12
2
0
14
3
2
0
0
1
0
4
4
0
829
1635
945
712
603
404
163
494
1410
1093
773
73
28
65
345
857
250
130
1178
675
9
7
112
50
12
380
480
22
199
522
191
164
395
155
339
76
273
310
309
666
348
36
131
188
85
29
240
146
88
113
26
22
6
96
69
2
117
149
135
88
68
71
22
28
165
105
93
31
18
13
59
73
36
19
224
99
2
4
6
12
2
41
54
0
1171
2387
1320
991
1096
649
542
620
1908
1557
1192
778
397
118
547
1163
379
182
1700
950
103
126
147
89
20
538
623
26
37
106
40
35
45
33
25
18
46
63
41
65
45
6
11
29
16
6
66
31
10
7
3
2
0
16
20
0
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Botany
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Hunua
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Māngere
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Manukau East
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Pakuranga
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including Defence Force
0
56
1
0
0
29
8
48
6
0
16
0
0
0
6
3
12
4
1
2135
8
17
13
413
193
1095
171
1
883
1
3
43
109
117
604
54
0
213
1
0
0
63
18
98
8
2
3303
11
20
56
620
339
1857
243
0
119
0
0
1
21
17
87
2
Botany  Total
631
185
17780
7039
2135
27770
1069

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
28839

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
MURPHY, Lynette Mary ACT New Zealand 631 2.27%
PARKASH, Ram United Future 185 0.67%
ROSS, Jami-Lee Matenga National Party 17780 64.03%
WU, Chao-Fu Labour Party 7039 25.35%
YOUNG, Paul Chung-Che Conservative Party 2135 7.69%
ROSS, Jami-Lee Matenga - National Party majority     10741