Statistics




Nelson  29
Candidate Vote Details
BARLOW, Aaryn GARDENER, Kevin James HUFFLETT, Paul Charles SMITH, Nicolas Rex STEVENS, Douglas Roy STREET, Maryan VITALI, Oliver Ludovic Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Appleby  Appleby School, 19 Moutere Highway, RD1
Atawhai Clifton Terrace School Hall, 888 Atawhai Drive
Brightwater Brightwater School, 106 Ellis Street
Hira Hira School, State Highway 6
Hope Hope School, 316 Paton Road
Nelson Athletics Nelson Club Rooms, Pioneer Park, Hastings Street
        Auckland Point School, 111 Haven Road
        Court House, 200 Bridge Street
        Hampden Street School, 250 Hampden Street
        Masonic Hall, 109 Nile Street
        Nelson Intermediate School, 112 Tipahi Street
        Salvation Army Hall, 57 Rutherford Street
        Trafalgar Street Hall, 67 Trafalgar Street
        Victory School Community Centre, Totara Street
Richmond Garin College, 35 Champion Road
        Richmond Athletic Soccer Club Room, Gladstone Road
        Richmond School Community Hall, 14 Cambridge Street
        Tasman District Council Office, 189 Queen Street
        Waimea Intermediate School, 48 Salisbury Road
Stoke Birchwood School, 15 Durham Street
        Broadgreen Intermediate School, 193 Nayland Road
        Stoke Memorial Hall, 548 Main Road
        Stoke School, 601 Main Road
Tahunanui Church of Christ Hall, 29 Parkers Road
        Nightingale Library Memorial, 2 Beach Road
        Tahunanui School, 69 Muritai Street
Wakapuaka Wakapuaka Hall, State Highway 6
Wakatu Enner Glynn School, 10 The Ridgeway
Wakefield Wakefield School, Edward Street
12
117
57
43
60
102
136
176
139
195
66
72
86
166
64
31
85
107
64
42
118
124
81
52
49
138
40
83
5
1
13
20
3
4
9
18
21
18
29
12
9
10
33
11
8
33
42
15
14
41
42
34
18
7
23
8
12
1
0
8
6
3
3
2
7
1
11
11
1
1
5
4
3
0
4
6
4
7
8
8
3
3
0
4
4
3
0
78
665
576
108
405
341
464
658
496
616
224
178
346
373
825
244
709
1034
632
406
1081
909
873
314
180
608
142
552
17
2
3
5
1
6
11
6
5
6
4
0
2
3
7
10
5
14
10
6
4
12
10
12
2
3
8
1
2
0
25
376
187
101
105
312
320
518
355
603
275
177
254
718
212
87
393
478
285
203
625
553
525
271
105
431
101
290
16
0
15
13
10
16
17
10
30
14
26
11
7
8
19
23
6
27
56
18
16
34
29
32
24
4
16
1
12
0
118
1197
864
269
599
794
961
1409
1039
1484
589
446
712
1320
1148
381
1265
1733
1024
692
1919
1675
1560
684
348
1228
297
954
39
3
23
17
3
13
15
10
26
10
18
11
6
12
48
5
8
28
49
17
6
32
38
40
13
8
30
3
12
3
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Nelson
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including Defence Force
0
349
84
282
51
0
107
21
30
2
0
35
3
7
6
0
3034
267
883
122
0
30
1
9
4
0
1544
161
591
75
0
78
7
20
2
0
5177
544
1822
262
0
132
13
39
1
Nelson  Total
3276
669
171
18360
204
11272
601
34553
692

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
35245

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
BARLOW, Aaryn Green Party 3276 9.48%
GARDENER, Kevin James New Zealand First Party 669 1.94%
HUFFLETT, Paul Charles ACT New Zealand 171 0.49%
SMITH, Nicolas Rex National Party 18360 53.14%
STEVENS, Douglas Roy United Future 204 0.59%
STREET, Maryan Labour Party 11272 32.62%
VITALI, Oliver Ludovic Conservative Party 601 1.74%
SMITH, Nicolas Rex - National Party majority     7088