Statistics




East Coast  10
Candidate Vote Details
GIBSON, Martin James IRWIN, Valentine MACKEY, Moana Lynore MONTEITH, Darryl Stuart NORVILL, John Anthony REID, Tamati Kaiwai SHELDRAKE, Kathrine Mary TOLLEY, Anne Merrilyn Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Awakeri Awakeri School, Room 2, 974 State Highway 30
Cape Runaway Te Kura Mana Māori o Whangaparaoa, State Highway 35
Coastlands Rangitaiki Independent School, 33 Meadow Vale
Edgecumbe All Saints Anglican Church Hall, 73 Main Street
        Rangitaiki Presbyterian (St David’s) Church, 51 College Street
Gisborne Awapuni School, 129 Awapuni Road
        Central School, 7 Central Street
        Cobham School, Lytton Road
        Elgin School, 2 Knox Street
        Gisborne Hospital, 421 Ormond Road
        Gisborne District Council, 15 Fitzherbert Street
        Gisborne Girls High School, 555 Gladstone Road
        Ilminster Intermediate, De Lautour Road
        Kaiti School, 517 Wainui Road
        Mangapapa Kindergarten, 2 Rua Street
        Mangapapa Residents Hall, 351 Ormond Road
        Riverdale School, 324 Stout Street
        Rutene Road Kindergarten, 128 Rutene Road
        Te Hapara School, 31 Mill Road
        Waikirikiri School, 7 Pickering Street
        YMCA Hall, 150 Roebuck Road
Hicks Bay Te Kura Kaupapa Māori o Kawakawa mai Tawhiti, 22 Wharf Road
Kawerau District Council, Town Hall, Ranfurly Court
Kutarere Kutarere School, 461 State Highway 2
Makaraka Makaraka School, 137 Main Road South
Makauri Makauri School, 120 King Road
Manawahe Manawahe Community Hall, 1866 Manawahe Road
Manutuke Manutuke School, 59 Waingake Road
Matata Matata Public School, 43 Pollen Street
Matawai Matawai School, 29 Raumati Street
Muriwai Muriwai School, 1684 Wharerata Road
Ohope Ohope Beach School, 170 Pohutukawa Avenue
        Ohope Community Hall, Bluett Road
Omaio Te Kura o Omaio, School Road
Omarumutu Omarumutu School, 141 Omarumutu Road
Opotiki Opotiki College Hall, St John Street
        Opotiki Senior Citizens Hall, 1 King Street
Ormond Ormond School, 45 Whitmore Road
Otakiri Otakiri School, Staff Room, 571 Otakiri Road
Patutahi Patutahi School, 29 Atkins Street
Raukokore Raukokore School, State Highway 35, RD3
Rere Rere School, 3294 Wharekopae Road
Ruatoki North Te Kura o Tawera, 164 Ngahina Road
Ruatoria Te Kura Kaupapa Māori O Te Waiu O Ngati Porou, 13 Tuparoa Road
Taneatua Taneatua School, 44 McKenzie Street
Te Araroa Te Waha O Rerekohu Area School, 3 Arewhana Street
Te Kaha Te Whanau-a-Apanui Area School, State Highway 35
Te Karaka Te Karaka Area School, 5 Kanakanaia Road
Te Puia Springs Te Puia Springs School, 28 McKenzie Street
Te Teko Te Kura o Te Teko School Hall, 6 Te Teko Road
Thornton Thornton School Hall, 43 Eastbank Road
Tikitiki Tikitiki School, 33 Rangitukia Road
Tiniroto Tiniroto School, 14 School Road
Tokomaru Bay Hatea-A-Rangi School, 6 School Road
Tolaga Bay Tolaga Bay Area School, Resolution Street
Torere Te Kura o Torere, 2276 State Highway 35
Waerenga o Kuri Waerenga-O-Kuri School, 1763 Tiniroto Road
Waimana Nukuhou North School, State Highway 2
        Waimana School, 6 Raroa Road
Wainui Wainui Beach School, 56 Wairere Road
Whakatane Allandale School, 167 King Street
        District Council, 9 Commerce Street
        Reads Auction Hall, 17 King Street
        Salvation Army Hall, 87 King Street
        Te Whare Kura o Ruatoki, 18 Mission Road, RD1
        Whakatane Intermediate School Hall, 101 James Street
Whangara Whangara School, 44 Pa Road
Whatatutu Whatatutu School, 24 Te Hau Road
Woodlands Woodlands School, 168 Dip Road
8
0
6
4
2
3
25
0
4
5
23
8
14
5
17
8
1
13
7
1
4
0
0
0
3
7
1
1
4
2
1
5
10
0
0
5
3
4
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
2
0
0
1
0
0
2
2
0
4
3
5
24
12
19
9
6
0
15
1
0
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
2
4
3
0
6
8
1
12
7
4
4
2
7
2
0
1
0
2
0
0
0
1
4
0
1
0
4
0
4
11
19
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
4
0
4
2
0
7
0
3
0
2
2
1
0
0
3
1
14
9
7
5
3
4
0
0
2
119
0
82
86
131
129
280
111
236
84
330
321
286
296
289
294
214
155
264
70
163
14
28
43
99
53
16
56
94
19
17
133
178
11
13
150
259
41
69
50
4
11
6
23
54
19
22
65
16
46
21
13
7
37
73
10
12
15
17
150
270
398
324
218
2
234
13
17
42
31
1
31
14
32
38
95
19
23
31
120
55
51
53
73
36
33
53
53
8
29
4
10
19
27
21
8
18
39
14
6
57
57
5
10
41
62
23
14
17
4
4
1
11
9
6
4
11
4
12
5
3
2
8
18
4
6
9
4
94
66
97
56
43
1
57
2
3
7
4
0
2
2
3
1
6
1
3
2
5
1
5
1
2
6
3
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
2
3
3
0
3
5
0
2
3
0
1
3
3
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
5
8
4
3
0
4
1
2
0
16
2
14
25
27
6
13
13
30
1
29
23
14
26
24
29
23
7
20
7
4
4
7
11
6
9
6
8
35
6
2
12
31
1
0
35
62
12
13
7
7
0
0
6
8
4
4
9
3
8
5
3
0
3
22
6
0
6
1
4
47
52
61
29
1
23
2
1
5
25
0
23
15
24
12
90
9
19
15
69
37
38
18
59
40
45
28
66
4
19
0
4
7
26
25
4
14
19
15
3
15
18
0
1
12
20
14
12
13
0
5
0
3
9
0
1
17
0
3
3
0
2
1
3
3
1
6
3
23
30
43
31
10
0
25
3
3
12
346
8
216
164
195
134
520
49
156
143
473
258
229
112
299
310
313
183
353
8
76
13
40
81
302
260
35
121
184
132
34
326
465
7
10
156
401
215
158
146
32
55
0
16
86
4
19
105
7
78
121
5
25
25
80
5
50
54
22
306
323
751
497
213
2
318
35
11
107
550
12
376
312
418
325
1031
206
474
281
1055
711
638
523
770
727
636
442
772
100
295
36
89
163
465
378
73
219
382
193
64
550
766
24
39
413
829
310
270
237
47
76
7
64
171
36
55
212
30
155
156
27
36
78
200
29
73
94
55
604
767
1377
989
527
9
680
57
37
176
10
0
5
6
8
3
19
12
12
3
16
20
8
8
12
17
14
16
17
7
9
0
1
4
11
8
4
4
13
3
1
8
9
0
1
10
19
7
5
6
1
0
0
1
7
2
1
6
0
1
4
1
1
5
6
0
1
2
3
8
9
18
32
14
2
19
1
0
7
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in East Coast
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day - Taken in Rotorua
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including Defence Force
0
41
0
7
21
3
0
32
0
1
24
0
0
1203
12
97
457
38
0
304
0
38
210
18
0
15
0
4
5
1
0
176
3
12
51
2
0
174
1
11
45
4
0
2135
22
204
578
81
0
4080
38
374
1391
147
0
95
0
7
26
0
East Coast  Total
392
256
9229
2452
140
1184
1352
14003
29008
616

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
29624

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
GIBSON, Martin James United Future 392 1.35%
IRWIN, Valentine Mana 256 0.88%
MACKEY, Moana Lynore Labour Party 9229 31.82%
MONTEITH, Darryl Stuart Green Party 2452 8.45%
NORVILL, John Anthony ACT New Zealand 140 0.48%
REID, Tamati Kaiwai New Zealand First Party 1184 4.08%
SHELDRAKE, Kathrine Mary Conservative Party 1352 4.66%
TOLLEY, Anne Merrilyn National Party 14003 48.27%
TOLLEY, Anne Merrilyn - National Party majority     4774