Statistics




Christchurch East  5
Candidate Vote Details
DALZIEL, Lianne Audrey GILMORE, Aaron Wayne HOPKINSON, Paul Barry LAMBERT, Paula LE CREN, Anthony St John MATHERS, Celeste Mojo McILRAITH, Nicholas Myles PARK, Sevaschan Sam PIESSE, Paul Egerton SANDYS, Elspeth Somerville SOLOMON, Maretta Tuasivi Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Aranui Aranui School Rooms 1 and 2, 257 Breezes Road
        St Ambrose Church Cafe, 309 Breezes Road
        St James School, Room 4, 25 Rowan Avenue
Avondale Avondale School, Rooms 5 and 6, 132 Breezes Road
        Woolley Street Kindergarten, 63 Woolley Street
Bexley Pipi's Preschool, corner Pages & Bexley Roads
Bromley Bromley School, 33 Keighleys Road
Brooklands Community Centre Hall, 5 Anfield Street
Burwood ABC Learning Centre, 53 Putake Drive
        Burwood Christian Centre, 54 Bassett Street
        Burwood School Hall, 255 New Brighton Road
        Garage, 165 Queensbury Street
        Quaker Meeting House, 72 Cresswell Avenue
        Windsor School Hall, 170 Burwood Road
Christchurch City ANZ Building, ground floor, 9 Cathedral Square
        Christchurch Art Gallery, corner Worcester Boulevard & Montreal Streets
        Christchurch East School, 311 Gloucester Street
        Christchurch Public Hospital, Great Escape Cafe, Riccarton Avenue
Dallington Banks Avenue School Hall, 71 Banks Avenue
        Dallington Scout Group, 3 Halberg Street
        St Paul's School, School Hall, 21 Gayhurst Road
Kainga Kainga Public Hall, Kainga Road
Linwood Linwood Avenue School, 260 Linwood Avenue
        Linwood North School Hall, 221 Woodham Road
        St Chad's Anglican Church Hall, 1 Carnarvon Street (corner Buckleys Road)
Mairehau Mairehau Primary School, 43 Mahars Road
Marshland Marshland School, 329 Prestons Road
New Brighton Central New Brighton School, Roy Stokes Hall, 140 Seaview Road
North New Brighton Freeville School, Room 3, 11 Sandy Avenue
        North New Brighton School Hall, 150 Leaver Terrace
        Room 123, Korean Catholic Community, 268 Bower Avenue
        Section Sales Office, corner Aston Drive & Orlando Crescent
        Travis Junction Life Centre, 158 Travis Road
Ouruhia Ouruhia School Staffroom, 21 Turners Road
Parklands Parkview School Hall, 10 Chadbury Street
Phillipstown Phillipstown School, 39 Nursery Road
Queenspark Queenspark School Hall, 222 Queenspark Drive
Richmond North Avon Baptist Church Hall, 103 North Avon Road
Shirley Hammersley Park School, 102 Quinns Road
        Shirley Intermediate School Hall, corner Shirley Road & North Parade
        Shirley Primary School, 11 Shirley Road
South New Brighton South Brighton Community Centre, 74 Beatty Street
        South Brighton Croquet Club Rooms, 132 Union Street
Spencerville Spencerville Public Hall, 6 Heyders Road
Wainoni Methodist Church Lounge, 878 Avonside Drive
        Ottawa Gardens Pre-School, 49 Ottawa Road
        Wainoni School Hall, 115 Eureka Street
594
439
410
551
491
408
24
244
250
385
766
336
278
719
31
19
15
29
329
165
336
125
28
108
87
22
112
1095
480
629
478
227
173
53
1028
11
638
32
219
211
57
1067
335
100
271
249
219
137
132
65
314
388
181
3
187
455
379
778
262
168
723
13
6
11
17
217
116
255
82
9
52
46
18
184
431
266
284
281
278
165
76
839
9
673
21
161
169
71
627
93
183
128
95
66
4
1
0
0
1
1
0
6
0
0
1
4
1
2
0
0
1
0
3
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
4
2
6
1
6
1
0
0
4
0
2
0
1
1
0
4
3
10
2
0
1
19
7
13
8
12
11
4
9
2
10
9
1
5
26
3
0
3
0
4
2
1
8
0
6
2
3
2
25
10
22
19
5
1
0
16
0
14
0
4
4
0
32
13
5
3
3
4
13
11
10
13
13
10
0
12
3
24
18
12
12
13
3
0
0
0
5
7
13
3
0
3
5
0
3
10
7
11
5
11
5
0
14
0
9
1
2
5
4
12
8
4
9
6
6
27
24
29
35
22
29
0
24
25
37
45
26
13
60
10
5
2
3
44
9
39
22
2
11
13
4
12
158
44
70
76
31
21
6
59
2
49
4
9
19
5
210
79
21
15
18
5
1
2
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
2
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
2
3
2
0
2
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
3
0
2
6
2
9
1
0
5
3
9
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
7
5
5
6
3
1
0
7
0
2
0
4
3
2
4
1
0
1
0
2
7
2
1
9
4
1
1
1
2
6
8
0
1
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
1
0
0
9
5
8
4
0
0
0
7
0
2
0
1
2
0
5
5
0
2
3
2
22
25
12
15
15
17
1
8
3
12
20
8
11
16
0
0
1
2
10
8
15
4
0
7
2
0
8
40
13
13
15
7
5
2
27
1
18
0
9
13
4
33
11
4
13
6
6
11
8
3
4
2
3
2
6
3
8
14
5
5
11
0
0
1
0
2
2
4
0
1
0
0
0
4
10
7
5
4
3
8
0
5
0
10
0
0
5
0
6
2
1
2
0
1
838
651
545
955
951
671
36
499
748
866
1669
656
494
1577
61
30
34
51
616
311
666
245
40
190
156
47
330
1789
845
1051
896
566
381
137
2006
23
1418
58
410
432
143
2002
550
328
447
380
313
11
4
10
4
1
7
0
4
5
3
5
7
5
12
2
0
1
1
11
5
3
1
0
0
1
0
5
17
7
8
7
2
3
0
6
0
3
0
0
7
0
14
4
5
3
0
1
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
423
1461
203
917
92
0
187
1007
138
668
90
0
0
4
1
10
0
0
2
18
5
41
1
0
3
18
2
19
1
0
17
144
27
162
20
0
0
5
1
4
0
0
0
5
2
5
0
0
0
7
2
3
1
0
11
49
7
24
2
0
3
14
3
13
3
0
646
2732
391
1866
210
0
37
13
3
17
2
Christchurch East  Total
17969
12204
90
417
378
1843
40
114
119
575
204
33953
267

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
34220

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
DALZIEL, Lianne Audrey Labour Party 17969 52.92%
GILMORE, Aaron Wayne National Party 12204 35.94%
HOPKINSON, Paul Barry Workers Party 90 0.27%
LAMBERT, Paula Aotearoa Legalise Cannabis Party 417 1.23%
LE CREN, Anthony St John Kiwi Party 378 1.11%
MATHERS, Celeste Mojo Green Party 1843 5.43%
McILRAITH, Nicholas Myles Democrats for Social Credit 40 0.12%
PARK, Sevaschan Sam Independent 114 0.34%
PIESSE, Paul Egerton Alliance 119 0.35%
SANDYS, Elspeth Somerville Jim Anderton's Progressive 575 1.69%
SOLOMON, Maretta Tuasivi United Future 204 0.60%
DALZIEL, Lianne Audrey - Labour Party majority     5765