Statistics




Tāmaki  48
Candidate Vote Details
BARTLEY, Josephine Ruth GRAYDON, Gregory Victor LECKINGER, Richard John NABBS, Douglas William John PEACHEY, Allan Frederick SIMMONS, Christopher William TAYLOR, Ralph James Willis Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Ellerslie Christ Church Anglican Church, 169 Ladies Mile
        Ellerslie Kindergarten, 122 Celtic Crescent
        St Mary's Church Hall, 66 Main Highway
        YMCA Centre, downstairs childcare centre, 46 Michaels Avenue
Glen Innes Glen Innes Primary School, 38-42 Eastview Road
        Glenbrae Primary School, 105 Leybourne Circle
        His International Mission, 77 Line Road (or Omaru Lane entrance)
        Sacred Heart College, 250 West Tamaki Road
        Tamaki College, corner Elstree Avenue & Taniwha Street
Glendowie Churchill Park School, Riddell Road
        Glen Taylor Primary School, 172 West Tamaki Road
        Glendowie Primary School, 217 Riddell Road
Kohimarama Kohimarama Primary School, 112 Kohimarama Road
        Presbyterian Church Hall, 34 Kohimarama Road
        St Thomas's School, 113 Allum Street
Meadowbank Free Kindergarten, 122 Meadowbank Road
        Meadowbank Primary School, 68 Waiatarua Road
        St Chad's Church Hall, 5 Meadowbank Road
        St John's College, Wesley Hall, 202-210 St John's Road
Mechanics Bay Auckland Marine Rescue Centre, 3 Solent Street
Mission Bay Patteson Guide Hall, 87 Patteson Avenue
Mt Wellington Panmure District School, 87 Mt Wellington Highway
        Stanhope Road School, 2b Harris Road
Orakei Orakei Presbyterian Church Hall, 162 Coates Avenue
        Orakei Primary School, 1 Grace Street
Panmure Maungarei Hall, 7-13 Pilkington Road
Point England Point England Primary School, 130 Point England Road
Remuera Baptist Church Hall, 641 Remuera Road
        Corran School, 514 Remuera Road
        Remuera Intermediate School, Ascot Avenue
St Heliers Lawn Tennis Club, 3 Goldie Street
        Masonic Lodge Hall, 26 Hanene Street
        St Heliers Primary School, 126-160 St Heliers Bay Road
        St Phillips Church Hall, corner Tuhimata Street & St Heliers Bay Road
142
170
32
33
314
205
338
216
503
110
285
255
143
87
337
154
136
271
495
12
170
54
62
328
75
71
195
126
65
46
135
70
265
150
18
4
2
3
5
0
5
8
9
3
8
8
10
7
17
5
6
17
15
1
4
1
2
4
4
0
1
7
5
2
6
10
11
13
56
53
11
9
19
14
20
46
21
41
62
100
80
46
133
69
58
82
131
7
63
10
9
88
28
11
8
48
30
11
49
24
124
64
10
11
1
3
15
5
24
24
16
8
28
11
23
16
30
6
10
34
46
0
16
5
3
22
4
5
15
12
3
3
12
8
46
20
512
393
79
71
138
33
164
499
167
611
499
1011
1136
620
1697
524
707
973
1364
48
877
122
117
912
511
66
39
543
309
176
786
465
1662
822
44
29
3
6
13
1
24
32
21
23
35
45
58
48
98
29
61
72
115
5
73
9
12
51
49
2
3
53
29
33
56
26
115
55
10
9
2
4
6
6
3
8
7
5
11
9
11
5
22
3
4
24
16
0
9
2
2
10
9
1
1
5
4
1
5
3
10
8
792
669
130
129
510
264
578
833
744
801
928
1439
1461
829
2334
790
982
1473
2182
73
1212
203
207
1415
680
156
262
794
445
272
1049
606
2233
1132
14
6
2
1
11
18
20
9
33
3
10
7
10
2
13
8
9
19
18
1
11
2
1
24
7
3
10
6
2
5
5
5
19
10
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
121
619
153
696
204
0
6
18
5
25
7
0
17
177
34
277
86
0
32
63
10
31
8
0
319
3015
404
1709
763
0
5
138
19
162
31
0
4
24
5
22
2
0
504
4054
630
2922
1101
0
5
24
9
30
10
Tāmaki  Total
7843
282
2216
639
24863
1683
292
37818
402

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
38220

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
BARTLEY, Josephine Ruth Labour Party 7843 20.74%
GRAYDON, Gregory Victor United Future 282 0.75%
LECKINGER, Richard John Green Party 2216 5.86%
NABBS, Douglas William John New Zealand First Party 639 1.69%
PEACHEY, Allan Frederick National Party 24863 65.74%
SIMMONS, Christopher William ACT New Zealand 1683 4.45%
TAYLOR, Ralph James Willis Jim Anderton's Progressive 292 0.77%
PEACHEY, Allan Frederick - National Party majority     17020