Statistics




Rodney  44
Candidate Vote Details
ADAMS, Karl Robert DEAL, Kathleen Mary DYER, Simonne Marie GOOD, Beryl Marjorie HAY, David Robert MARTIN, Tracey Anne ROBERTS, Conor George SMITH, Alexander Lockwood Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Albany Albany Community Hall, 3/21 Library Lane
        Massey University, Building 84, Gate 4, Turitea Drive, Old Albany Highway
Dairy Flat Dairy Flat School, 1220 State Highway 17
Gulf Harbour Gulf Harbour School, Staff Room, 65 Alec Craig Way
        Wentworth College, Lab 4, 65 Gulf Harbour Drive
Kaukapakapa Kaukapakapa Village Hall, 977 Kaipara Coast Highway
Leigh Leigh School, House of Learning, 26 Hauraki Road
Manly Manly Methodist Church, 945 Whangaparaoa Road
        Whangaparaoa Primary School, 39 Ladies Mile
Matakana Matakana School, 952 Matakana Road
Orewa Orewa College, 76 Riverside Road
        Orewa Community Centre, Orewa Square
        Orewa North School, 280 Centreway Road
        Orewa Primary School, 86 Maire Road
Point Wells Point Wells Community Hall, 5 Point Wells Road
Puhoi Puhoi Centennial Hall, Puhoi Road
Red Beach Red Beach Methodist Church, 76 Red Beach Road
        Red Beach School, 20 Albert Hall Drive
Redvale East Coast Bays Bible Baptist Church, 1092 East Coast Road
Silverdale Stella Maris School, 50 Silverdale Street
Snells Beach Snells Beach Community Church, 325 Mahurangi East Road
        The Lifeway Trust, 20 Goodall Road
Stanmore Bay Hibiscus Coast Leisure Centre, 159 Brightside Road
        Stanmore Bay School Auditorium, 30 Waiora Road
Wainui Wainui School, 492 Waitoki Road
Waitoki Waitoki School Hall, 1119 Kahikatea Flat Road
Warkworth Masonic Lodge, Baxter Street
        Warkworth Methodist Church Hall, 1 Hexham Street
        Warkworth Primary School, 35 Hill Street
Wellsford Wellsford Primary School, 47 School Road
Whangaparaoa Whangaparaoa Library, Town Centre, 713 Whangaparaoa Road
12
0
25
13
15
3
7
27
15
11
35
39
26
13
1
9
54
28
11
49
13
17
41
26
9
3
16
16
7
0
48
3
0
9
5
9
2
2
13
7
7
9
9
6
2
2
2
9
9
1
10
14
3
12
11
2
1
6
6
6
3
23
2
2
13
11
16
2
3
32
19
8
23
27
16
6
4
6
32
11
4
19
21
12
46
16
8
3
10
18
10
0
54
28
3
97
38
53
18
14
69
41
58
51
74
60
17
37
32
64
55
10
84
87
29
74
47
10
11
66
64
30
5
81
38
3
94
61
50
19
88
82
64
150
66
116
81
14
37
101
93
103
27
98
90
26
152
73
37
26
124
78
54
13
141
17
0
27
28
13
9
19
55
36
37
44
109
51
13
33
25
84
41
3
35
89
26
57
22
10
6
76
57
68
4
54
49
11
165
153
124
53
127
234
222
122
260
427
274
61
81
94
305
233
46
201
321
77
397
168
48
28
218
167
102
10
472
290
18
1144
539
755
141
140
794
718
627
659
1071
702
321
307
294
951
832
225
968
748
388
1014
435
273
186
683
413
399
53
1154
439
37
1574
848
1035
247
400
1306
1122
1020
1147
1872
1216
447
502
563
1592
1312
327
1464
1383
578
1793
798
397
264
1199
819
676
88
2027
1
0
8
4
5
1
3
9
4
5
3
9
9
1
0
1
17
9
3
10
10
2
9
4
1
0
6
6
4
0
11
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
7
81
8
49
1
0
6
16
3
15
2
0
10
74
6
30
7
0
22
202
14
106
9
0
19
343
49
246
34
0
79
280
28
56
8
0
237
1053
104
358
61
0
451
3237
244
1198
326
0
831
5286
456
2058
448
0
20
27
2
17
5
Rodney  Total
735
245
581
1760
2890
1599
7063
22698
37571
226

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
37797

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
ADAMS, Karl Robert Family Party 735 1.96%
DEAL, Kathleen Mary United Future 245 0.65%
DYER, Simonne Marie Kiwi Party 581 1.55%
GOOD, Beryl Marjorie ACT New Zealand 1760 4.68%
HAY, David Robert Green Party 2890 7.69%
MARTIN, Tracey Anne New Zealand First Party 1599 4.26%
ROBERTS, Conor George Labour Party 7063 18.80%
SMITH, Alexander Lockwood National Party 22698 60.41%
SMITH, Alexander Lockwood - National Party majority     15635