Statistics




Rimutaka  43
Candidate Vote Details
HIPKINS, Christopher John HURN, Jennifer KEARNEY, Nigel Bruce MARK, Ron Stanley MAURICE, John VIGRASS, Lynette Claire WHITESIDE, Richard Wood Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Avalon Avalon School, 10 Gordon Street
        Dyer Street School, Dyer Street
Belmont Belmont School, 709 Western Hutt Road
        Cretney's Garage, 17 Foster Crescent
Blue Mountains Blue Mountains Progressive Association, Avian Crescent
Brown Owl St Peter Chanel Catholic Centre, corner Bernadette Street & Fergusson Drive
Epuni Congregational Christian Church Hall of Samoa, 37 Mitchell Street
        Epuni School Hall, 313 Waiwhetu Road
Heretaunga Shazam's After School Care Hall, 386-388 Fergusson Drive
        St Brendan's School, 56 Palmer Crescent
        Suzanne Aubert Centre, 3 Perry Street
Hutt Central Eastern Hutt School, 83 Kings Crescent
        Hutt Hospital, High Street
        Knox Presbyterian Church Hall, 574 High Street
        Sts. Peter and Paul School, Myrtle Street
Kelson Kelson School Hall, Taieri Cresent
Mangaroa Mangaroa School, Flux Road
Manor Park Former Manor Park School, Ford Road
Maoribank Maoribank School, 32 Hillside Drive
Naenae Maota Samoa Hall, 25 Treadwell Street
        Naenae Kindergarten, 19 Seddon Street
        Naenae School, Wheatley Street
        Rata Street School, Rata Street
Parkdale Birchville School, 16 Gemstone Drive
Petone Petone Central School, 16 Britannia Street
Pinehaven Pinehaven School, Forest Road
Riverstone Terraces Professionals Real Estate Office, Kirton Drive
Silverstream Silverstream School, Whitemans Road
        St Margaret's Church Hall, Dunns Road
Stokes Valley Jeanette Mullins School of Dance, Library Hall, Scott Court
        Tawhai School, Glen Road
        Tui Glen School, Stokes Valley Road
        Uniting Parish Church, 346 Stokes Valley Road
Taita Avalon Intermediate School, 1041 High Street
        Pomare School, Partridge Street
        St Michael's School, Cooper Street
        Taita Central School, Churton Crescent
Te Marua Plateau School, Malloys Road
Totara Park Totara Park School, 16 California Drive
Trentham Masonic Centre, Islington Street
        Trentham School, Moonshine Road
Upper Hutt 177-179 Main Street (next to Pizza Hut)
        Fraser Crescent School, 16 Redwood Street
        Oxford Crescent School, 5 Oxford Crescent
        St Hilda's Church Hall, 35 Cruickshank Road
        St Joseph's Scout Hall, Royal Street
        Wesley Centre (St David's Hall), 1 Benzie Avenue
Wallaceville Baptist Church Hall, Milton Street
        Heretaunga College, Ward Street
Wellington City Michael Fowler Centre, Renouf Foyer, Level 1, 111 Wakefield Street
512
20
328
88
60
322
13
14
96
188
112
16
53
26
32
414
84
53
218
23
6
16
27
265
21
255
127
399
235
712
237
308
396
489
377
253
365
184
491
336
555
373
338
306
198
243
303
289
357
21
31
5
28
11
3
11
1
0
5
7
5
2
0
2
1
33
4
7
16
0
0
0
0
5
1
8
11
20
8
23
2
8
10
22
2
8
10
6
14
7
12
8
15
6
17
3
7
10
20
1
24
0
18
9
3
14
0
0
0
7
3
0
0
1
0
30
7
3
10
1
0
0
0
13
1
10
12
10
6
19
13
7
17
7
6
3
8
3
8
10
15
15
12
15
12
5
11
8
11
1
126
5
108
32
44
204
4
4
58
109
54
4
9
8
7
117
47
22
76
6
2
2
6
116
6
93
63
201
118
228
84
89
139
109
48
49
64
103
261
160
202
149
176
169
122
124
142
136
161
4
6
3
12
2
0
9
0
0
2
2
3
1
1
1
0
16
4
0
5
1
0
0
1
3
1
4
3
9
4
17
3
6
11
17
4
1
8
1
10
1
9
5
5
3
1
6
5
8
6
0
33
4
78
55
12
39
2
3
15
26
12
5
8
6
10
66
19
6
21
1
1
0
3
38
9
60
19
58
41
98
38
31
42
48
17
12
19
33
51
34
63
54
30
23
27
12
28
21
47
11
441
22
399
120
123
427
9
4
205
285
181
26
25
51
15
543
209
72
107
10
9
7
7
302
21
251
320
700
406
440
238
168
295
314
65
48
99
167
560
240
469
339
330
277
235
179
274
243
298
20
1173
59
971
317
245
1026
29
25
381
624
370
54
96
95
65
1219
374
163
453
42
18
25
44
742
60
681
555
1397
818
1537
615
617
910
1006
519
374
573
497
1395
788
1325
943
906
799
612
572
770
715
900
58
21
1
5
0
2
2
1
0
3
2
4
1
1
0
0
4
3
0
1
0
0
0
1
7
1
7
3
8
7
6
3
8
2
13
8
6
10
0
5
4
12
18
13
4
9
1
4
2
4
1
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
246
1225
161
813
136
0
11
35
5
24
11
0
9
27
2
22
5
0
78
481
45
250
33
0
8
26
2
15
1
0
15
126
21
154
50
0
168
1230
143
670
176
0
535
3150
379
1948
412
0
25
22
5
22
5
Rimutaka  Total
13735
522
453
5257
272
1755
12982
34976
297

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
35273

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
HIPKINS, Christopher John Labour Party 13735 39.27%
HURN, Jennifer United Future 522 1.49%
KEARNEY, Nigel Bruce ACT New Zealand 453 1.30%
MARK, Ron Stanley New Zealand First Party 5257 15.03%
MAURICE, John Jim Anderton's Progressive 272 0.78%
VIGRASS, Lynette Claire Green Party 1755 5.02%
WHITESIDE, Richard Wood National Party 12982 37.12%
HIPKINS, Christopher John - Labour Party majority     753