Statistics




Palmerston North  38
Candidate Vote Details
CHATHA, Arshad Mahmood DITTMER, Kevin John LEES-GALLOWAY, Iain Francis LUCAS, Debbie Ann O'HALLORAN, Lawrence John ODERING, Graham Edward OWEN, Francis Charles Trainor PLIMMER, Malcolm Ross SETON, Grant Roderick Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Aokautere Aokautere School Hall, 196 Fitzherbert East Road
Ashhurst Ashhurst School Hall, 96 Cambridge Avenue
Bulls Clifton School, Clifton Street
Feilding Industrial, Agricultural & Pastoral Association Hall, Rata Street
        Manchester St School, 160 Manchester Street
Linton Camp Community Centre, Puttick Road
Palmerston North Awapuni Community Centre, 22 Newbury Street
        Awapuni School Hall, 18 Rochester Street
        Central Normal School Hall, 210 Featherston Street
        Cloverlea School Hall, 55 Herbert Avenue
        College Street Normal School Hall, 402 College Street
        Cornerstone Christian School, 61 Roberts Line
        Emmanuel Congregational Church Hall, 43 Victoria Avenue
        Hokowhitu School Hall, 227 Albert Street
        IHC Day Base, 153 Cook Street
        Intermediate Normal School Performing Arts Centre, 31 South Street
        Kelvin Grove Community Centre, 68 Kaimanawa Street
        Massey University, Student Centre Lounge, Concourse, University Drive
        Metlifecare Retirement Village Lounge, corner Carroll & Fitchett Streets
        Milson School Hall, 5 Rutland Place
        Monrad Intermediate School Hall, 228 Botanical Road
        Olive Tree Village Community Centre, 13 Olive Grove
        Palmerston North Girls' High School Hall, Huia Street
        Palmerston North Senior Citizens Hall, 323-325 Main Street
        Parkland School Library, 41 Parkland Crescent
        Public Hospital Education Centre, Gate 12, 50 Ruahine Street
        Queen Elizabeth College Hall, 350-382 Rangitikei Street
        Rangiora Community Centre, 98-102 Rangiora Avenue
        Riverdale School Hall, 95 Slacks Road
        Roslyn School Hall, 38 Kipling Street
        Ross Intermediate School Hall, 25 Freyberg Street
        Russell Street School Hall, 19-31 Russell Street
        Ryder-Cheshire Centre, 114 Te Awe Awe Street
        Salvation Army Hall, 431 Church Street
        Somerset Crescent School Hall, 45 Somerset Crescent
        St David's Church Hall, 9 Rainforth Street
        St James' School Community Hall, 304 Albert Street
        St Luke's Lutheran Church Hall, corner Church & McGifford Streets
        St Michael's Church Hall, 52 Pembroke Street
        St Oswald's Church Hall, corner Featherston & Kingswood Streets
        St Peter's College, Gym-Classroom, 22-38 Rennie Avenue
        Summerset Retirement Village, 166-186 Ruapehu Drive
        Takaro School Hall, 24 Brighton Crescent
        Terrace End School Hall, 183-209 Ruahine Street
        West End School Hall, 395-427 Botanical Road
        Westbrook Community Centre, 21 Havelock Avenue
        Winchester School Hall, 552 Ruahine Street
Pohangina Pohangina Public Hall, Pohangina Road
Whakarongo Whakarongo Community Hall, 17 Stoney Creek Road
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
2
2
2
0
2
1
1
0
5
3
4
1
3
2
0
1
1
1
1
1
0
3
1
0
2
1
0
0
0
3
1
1
1
1
0
1
2
5
1
4
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
2
5
10
15
15
8
15
10
14
7
7
16
4
3
25
8
6
10
11
13
5
3
2
13
19
2
10
4
7
5
10
6
2
1
6
9
0
2
14
21
4
8
0
2
6
11
3
5
5
7
200
590
599
456
485
382
146
480
212
319
416
80
144
737
275
160
229
168
428
159
136
397
561
450
132
478
165
163
311
240
352
149
260
349
315
8
217
583
590
364
363
6
29
0
1
0
0
0
0
3
10
16
6
6
6
2
6
2
6
3
0
1
16
8
2
1
1
6
2
6
8
5
7
5
6
2
1
6
1
6
1
2
12
4
0
2
11
11
8
5
0
1
4
4
0
2
1
1
4
31
81
30
67
19
17
42
19
34
41
16
22
63
22
15
21
18
29
15
18
19
45
30
9
47
13
17
15
25
31
19
17
29
19
2
22
60
56
14
31
1
6
1
0
0
0
0
2
7
32
15
17
15
22
7
13
1
15
6
2
6
41
12
8
5
6
15
6
10
24
34
24
5
9
3
6
8
6
11
6
19
10
13
1
10
32
32
15
6
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
8
11
9
5
6
9
5
3
4
5
8
1
4
10
6
6
6
1
8
3
1
2
14
6
1
5
5
5
5
9
10
1
0
2
1
0
7
8
10
5
9
0
0
7
12
3
10
7
13
115
388
480
364
565
651
160
702
136
284
318
83
140
714
192
220
262
152
356
124
126
138
561
335
116
460
282
175
209
252
485
102
99
227
365
23
110
408
527
198
436
0
85
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
2
13
3
4
2
0
2
3
3
2
7
0
6
3
0
0
1
2
0
1
2
3
1
3
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
6
0
1
3
1
3
1
0
0
18
29
7
18
13
26
345
1076
1230
898
1156
1108
348
1263
384
678
813
197
321
1615
528
417
535
359
858
315
302
592
1239
873
273
1019
476
375
561
544
905
283
400
638
733
34
372
1121
1253
612
863
7
124
0
1
0
0
0
0
4
12
13
4
7
10
2
11
2
7
6
0
1
9
6
1
3
1
12
4
2
4
4
9
1
7
7
2
3
5
13
4
7
16
10
1
2
12
9
11
12
0
1
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
1
4
1
6
0
0
3
17
1
36
3
0
207
1164
168
902
216
0
9
10
7
16
5
0
9
112
21
169
35
0
20
43
13
38
5
0
1
12
3
14
3
0
182
1266
168
835
232
0
2
4
2
3
3
0
434
2632
384
2019
502
0
10
17
7
34
15
Palmerston North  Total
74
420
15977
261
1509
658
259
14860
107
34125
341

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
34466

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
CHATHA, Arshad Mahmood Independent 74 0.22%
DITTMER, Kevin John ACT New Zealand 420 1.23%
LEES-GALLOWAY, Iain Francis Labour Party 15977 46.82%
LUCAS, Debbie Ann Jim Anderton's Progressive 261 0.76%
O'HALLORAN, Lawrence John Green Party 1509 4.42%
ODERING, Graham Edward New Zealand First Party 658 1.93%
OWEN, Francis Charles Trainor United Future 259 0.76%
PLIMMER, Malcolm Ross National Party 14860 43.55%
SETON, Grant Roderick Independent 107 0.31%
LEES-GALLOWAY, Iain Francis - Labour Party majority     1117