Statistics




Northcote  33
Candidate Vote Details
COLEMAN, Jonathan David DOHERTY, Benjamin Louis Vincent DROMGOOL, Steven John ELLEY, Jeanette Susan HILL, Brenda Louise KEARNEY, Nick LINTON, Peter John McCRACKEN, Hamish Kennedy McDONALD, Barry William XU, Li Tao Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Beachhaven Birkdale Beachhaven Residents Hall, 336 Rangatira Road
        Maria Assumpta Parish Hall, 198 Beachhaven Road
Birkdale Birkdale Intermediate School, 200 Birkdale Road
        Birkdale North School, 213 Birkdale Road
        Birkenhead Baptist Church Hall, 25 Birkdale Road
Birkenhead All Saints Hall, 187 Hinemoa Street
        Chelsea Primary School, 2 Onetaunga Road
        North Shore Church of Christ, 3 Willow Avenue
        Zion Hill Methodist Church Hall, 237 Onewa Road (corner Birkenhead Avenue)
Glenfield Glenfield College, 52-60 Kaipatiki Road
        Glenfield Community Centre, 411 Glenfield Road (corner Bentley Avenue)
        Glenfield Primary School, 101 Chivalry Road
        Manuka Road Primary School, 34 Manuka Road
        Meadowood Community House, 55 Meadowood Drive
        Target Road Primary School, 80 Target Road
        Windy Ridge School, 50 Seaview Road
Mairangi Bay Rangitoto College, 564 East Coast Road
Marlborough Marlborough Park Hall, 13a Chartwell Avenue
Milford North Shore Hospital, Shakespeare Road
Northcote Northbridge Retirement Village Hall, 45 Akoranga Drive
        Northcote Intermediate, 145 Lake Road
        Northcote Primary School, 2 Lake Road (corner Onewa Road)
        Onewa Masonic Lodge, 14 Rodney Road
        Sunnybrae Normal School, 36 Sunnybrae Road
        Willow Park School, 13 Compton Street
Sunnynook Wairau Intermediate School, Becroft Drive
Takapuna Takapuna School, 23 Auburn Street or Anzac Street entrance
987
341
631
268
849
1009
1243
483
1120
288
554
373
50
14
39
678
23
724
31
461
1110
1006
807
1123
1585
36
50
5
1
3
1
1
2
2
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
0
5
0
1
0
0
3
0
0
4
11
0
0
8
6
8
3
9
1
6
4
7
0
3
1
0
0
0
5
0
6
1
4
2
5
3
9
16
1
1
148
48
101
44
113
98
63
56
119
33
52
38
6
2
2
49
2
51
2
47
112
107
59
72
102
2
10
12
5
4
3
12
3
8
3
10
5
13
7
2
0
0
9
0
5
0
9
12
8
5
11
17
0
0
42
20
21
21
35
22
32
19
20
10
30
13
1
0
2
31
1
23
0
5
48
25
15
20
39
2
3
4
2
5
0
2
2
4
1
4
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
9
5
2
3
5
0
0
854
404
611
257
549
386
381
208
514
200
440
244
28
7
16
336
10
396
20
175
780
408
233
426
622
10
17
9
1
9
2
12
1
10
2
5
3
11
2
0
1
1
2
0
10
0
6
12
8
2
0
8
0
0
21
6
18
2
15
6
19
15
17
7
23
25
1
0
2
25
3
15
1
6
74
19
1
50
58
4
0
2090
834
1411
601
1597
1530
1768
792
1819
547
1132
705
89
25
62
1140
39
1232
55
713
2162
1591
1127
1718
2463
55
81
17
4
12
7
9
10
6
2
20
2
10
8
1
0
0
9
1
7
1
4
17
6
4
18
8
0
0
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
92
2274
213
1246
424
0
0
2
2
6
0
0
2
12
1
16
3
0
12
169
42
243
42
0
3
24
2
5
2
0
2
53
10
86
13
0
0
13
0
11
0
0
82
1096
163
728
171
0
1
13
3
10
0
0
2
48
7
49
10
0
196
3704
443
2400
665
0
20
15
5
19
4
Northcote  Total
20132
60
143
2046
199
664
77
10772
144
549
34786
246

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
35032

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
COLEMAN, Jonathan David National Party 20132 57.87%
DOHERTY, Benjamin Louis Vincent RAM - Residents Action Movement 60 0.17%
DROMGOOL, Steven John United Future 143 0.41%
ELLEY, Jeanette Susan Green Party 2046 5.88%
HILL, Brenda Louise Jim Anderton's Progressive 199 0.57%
KEARNEY, Nick ACT New Zealand 664 1.91%
LINTON, Peter John Libertarianz 77 0.22%
McCRACKEN, Hamish Kennedy Labour Party 10772 30.97%
McDONALD, Barry William Kiwi Party 144 0.41%
XU, Li Tao Family Party 549 1.58%
COLEMAN, Jonathan David - National Party majority     9360