Statistics




Maungakiekie  25
Candidate Vote Details
BEAUMONT, Carol Ann BLADE, Elliott Reece BROUGHTON, David Peter BROWN, Patrick James JONES, Darren KRUM, Denise Adrienne LOLE-TAYLOR, Le-Aufa'amulia Asenati LOTU-IIGA, Peseta Samuela Masunu McQUILKAN, William Athol OGILVY, Bernard James ROBSON, Matthew Peter Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Ellerslie Christ Church Anglican Church, 169 Ladies Mile
        Ellerslie Kindergarten, 122 Celtic Crescent
        Michael Park School, 55 Amy Street
        St Mary's Church Hall, 66 Main Highway
        YMCA Centre, downstairs childcare centre, 46 Michaels Avenue
Epsom Epsom Methodist Church Hall, 12 Pah Road
Greenlane Cornwall Park District School, Greenlane West & Wheturangi Roads
Hillsborough Hillsborough Baptist Church, 179 Hillsborough Road
        St Margaret's Church, 102 Hillsborough Road
Mt Roskill Sunnydene School, 48 Smallfield Avenue
Mt Wellington Bailey Road School, 19 Bailey Road
        Panmure District School, 87 Mt Wellington Highway
        Pensioner Flats Hall, 7 Rowlands Avenue
        Stanhope Road School, 2b Harris Road
        Sylvia Park School, 3 Longford Street
One Tree Hill Oranga District School, 21 Rangipawa Road
        St Oswald's Anglican Church Hall, 193 Campbell Road
Onehunga Onehunga Co-operating Parish, corner Grey Street & Onehunga Mall
        Onehunga High School, 24 Pleasant Street
        Onehunga Primary School, 122 Arthur Street
        St Peters Anglican Church, corner Church Street & Onehunga Mall
Oranga St Stephen's Church Hall, 21 Waitangi Road
        Te Papapa School, 219 Mt Smart Road
Panmure Bridge Primary School, 76 Kings Road
        Maungarei Hall, 7-13 Pilkington Road
        Ruapotaka Primary School, 10a Taratoa Street
        St Patrick's Church Hall, 19 Sunset View Road
        Tamaki Community Church Foyer, 4a Court Crescent
        Tamaki Intermediate School, 80a Tripoli Road
Penrose One Tree Hill College, 421-451 Great South Road
Point England Point England Primary School, 130 Point England Road
Royal Oak Royal Oak Intermediate, 74 Symonds Street (use Trafalgar Street entrance)
        Royal Oak School, Chandler Avenue (use 663 Manukau Road entrance)
Three Kings Three Kings School, 944 Mt Eden Road
196
127
190
250
251
166
204
12
7
5
772
477
159
738
385
501
385
541
115
379
486
478
440
254
400
183
191
198
302
195
301
464
565
230
1
2
1
2
1
1
3
0
0
0
4
6
1
2
1
2
3
4
0
7
5
2
3
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
6
1
40
21
80
42
69
32
27
0
0
0
60
49
5
83
38
63
53
67
16
47
51
21
46
17
31
7
16
9
25
28
13
44
87
46
1
0
1
3
3
0
5
0
0
0
5
6
0
7
2
0
3
1
2
0
2
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
1
1
0
9
0
1
1
0
0
0
14
13
0
12
11
4
4
12
3
3
16
13
12
3
7
13
4
4
13
3
4
0
2
2
13
7
3
0
13
13
29
1
1
0
11
8
5
22
10
20
19
14
3
10
14
9
10
6
6
1
6
1
3
15
5
14
23
9
9
8
5
18
5
10
2
0
0
0
28
20
14
26
24
28
28
24
4
13
21
10
11
16
15
7
17
9
24
4
8
28
16
11
488
265
197
458
516
499
578
9
9
4
610
417
103
694
277
567
1015
535
139
413
421
136
399
204
188
29
153
84
125
261
88
640
1082
509
16
17
13
25
26
31
36
0
0
0
54
35
12
46
20
38
34
28
7
19
17
13
23
9
23
2
15
6
15
14
8
26
54
32
1
1
0
3
2
7
7
0
0
0
9
10
0
7
4
4
4
7
3
3
2
1
11
4
6
2
1
1
1
1
7
1
3
6
27
13
15
27
27
14
16
3
0
0
33
27
5
47
19
37
21
29
4
21
13
13
28
17
20
3
9
8
10
9
10
33
29
24
793
462
505
837
913
774
908
25
17
9
1600
1068
304
1684
791
1264
1569
1262
296
915
1048
698
984
530
697
247
412
320
518
530
446
1253
1868
870
5
5
4
15
16
13
15
0
0
0
26
20
4
19
11
16
8
15
6
7
17
7
16
9
10
1
9
7
5
10
13
10
11
12
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
92
1143
277
1339
151
0
0
10
5
9
0
0
1
103
34
222
46
0
1
4
0
5
0
0
2
13
5
41
0
0
5
29
11
35
9
0
4
65
25
67
6
0
69
1424
256
1293
337
0
0
76
20
137
22
0
1
25
4
20
4
0
0
60
4
68
13
0
175
2952
641
3236
588
0
44
24
18
45
1
Maungakiekie  Total
13549
85
1639
58
246
413
630
15491
969
173
756
34009
474

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
34483

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
BEAUMONT, Carol Ann Labour Party 13549 39.84%
BLADE, Elliott Reece RAM - Residents Action Movement 85 0.25%
BROUGHTON, David Peter Green Party 1639 4.82%
BROWN, Patrick James Communist League 58 0.17%
JONES, Darren New Zealand Pacific Party 246 0.72%
KRUM, Denise Adrienne United Future 413 1.21%
LOLE-TAYLOR, Le-Aufa'amulia Asenati New Zealand First Party 630 1.85%
LOTU-IIGA, Peseta Samuela Masunu National Party 15491 45.55%
McQUILKAN, William Athol ACT New Zealand 969 2.85%
OGILVY, Bernard James Kiwi Party 173 0.51%
ROBSON, Matthew Peter Jim Anderton's Progressive 756 2.22%
LOTU-IIGA, Peseta Samuela Masunu - National Party majority     1942