Statistics




Manukau East  23
Candidate Vote Details
BAKSHI, Kanwaljit Singh BARNARD, Trevor Lance HEAD, Manogi Turua LEAVASA, Tevaga Sione MURPHY, Lynette PAPALI'I, Poutoa Pailate ROBERTSON, Harold Valentine Ross STITT, Kevin Eric VERMUNT, Annalucia Maria WHITMORE, Daphna Kaye WYND, Donna Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Botany South Sancta Maria College, 319 Te Irirangi Drive
Clover Park St Peter Chanel Hall, 44 Boundary Road
Dannemora Little Learners Childcare Centre, 491 Te Irirangi Drive
Flat Bush Dawson Primary School, Haumia Way
Mt Wellington Panama Road School Hall, 139 Panama Road
Otahuhu Fairburn School, 10 Pukeora Road
        McAuley High School, 26 High Street
        Middlemore Hospital, Hospital Road
        Otahuhu College, 74-78 Mangere Road
        Otahuhu Intermediate School, 22-24 Luke Street
        Otahuhu Primary School, 41 Station Road
Otara Bairds Mainfreight Primary School, 12 Edward Avenue
        East Tamaki Primary School, 196 Preston Road
        Ferguson Intermediate School, 20-40 Ferguson Road
        Flat Bush School, 20 Flat Bush Road
        Mayfield School, 12 Pearl Baker Drive
        Nga Taonga Kohanga Reo O Otara, 183 Bairds Road
        Sir Edmund Hillary Collegiate, 67 Otara Road
        Wymondley Road School, 77 Wymondley Road
Papatoetoe Aorere College, 6-8 Selfs Road
        Holy Cross Church Hall, corner St George Street & Carruth Road
        Indian Christian Life Centre, 92 St George Street
        Omana Kindergarten, 42 Omana Avenue
        Papatoetoe Central Primary School, 317 Great South Road
        Papatoetoe Contract Bridge Club, 57 Hillside Road
        Papatoetoe East Primary School, 138 Tui Road
        Papatoetoe High School, 19 Nicholson Avenue
        Papatoetoe Intermediate School, 175 Motatau Road
        Papatoetoe South School, Milan Road - entry via Kenderdine Road
        Papatoetoe West School, 1-3 Hillcrest Road
        Puhinui Primary School, 116 Puhinui Road
        Puhinui Scout Hall, York Road
        St John's Presbyterian Church Hall, 120 Great South Road
        Whitehaven Pensioners Flats Hall, 146 Kolmar Road
10
5
4
8
221
92
151
22
98
160
108
27
9
18
7
19
10
20
9
58
294
172
235
314
130
285
226
228
175
176
144
97
142
70
1
0
0
2
16
12
30
2
3
16
7
3
1
6
1
4
3
7
3
3
21
2
6
11
5
18
8
14
14
17
9
6
14
4
0
0
0
0
5
2
7
0
0
3
4
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
1
13
6
6
4
1
4
4
8
2
4
6
0
0
2
0
6
0
11
68
39
65
7
53
38
27
28
28
112
46
88
43
87
23
36
28
20
13
9
10
27
17
12
28
47
13
0
10
4
2
0
4
0
46
18
17
0
16
27
22
6
0
3
4
6
1
0
0
4
38
27
41
42
12
31
26
43
23
15
16
16
15
14
1
4
1
12
35
10
18
1
22
12
13
18
26
41
17
31
30
21
7
11
16
13
8
20
11
20
4
8
14
26
11
6
4
4
13
37
4
83
786
371
709
73
323
619
448
424
269
686
351
595
267
498
232
210
655
536
431
652
335
765
507
514
524
565
390
256
224
231
0
0
0
0
8
3
8
1
1
4
5
3
0
2
0
4
1
2
0
0
10
12
6
4
7
10
6
1
1
9
0
1
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
1
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
3
0
5
1
1
1
1
6
1
3
0
2
1
0
2
1
2
1
2
2
2
3
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
1
0
2
42
16
17
2
23
22
30
14
7
10
6
11
3
3
9
9
27
23
19
24
19
41
19
19
26
19
11
9
17
5
27
53
13
118
1230
564
1028
108
545
903
667
524
342
885
434
761
358
640
284
333
1104
813
767
1082
532
1204
819
851
807
879
602
392
428
337
1
0
0
2
28
11
20
3
16
23
13
9
8
23
3
8
2
13
8
7
19
10
15
23
2
22
20
14
18
7
10
4
9
3
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
33
479
58
461
34
0
3
28
3
27
3
0
3
11
1
11
1
0
3
91
39
229
1
0
5
72
9
68
4
0
10
48
2
87
5
0
87
1535
246
1718
85
0
0
20
6
12
5
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
5
0
0
2
37
8
72
4
0
146
2324
372
2690
143
0
6
33
5
39
2
Manukau East  Total
4809
333
112
1406
693
648
17254
155
16
55
628
26109
459

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
26568

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
BAKSHI, Kanwaljit Singh National Party 4809 18.42%
BARNARD, Trevor Lance Jim Anderton's Progressive 333 1.28%
HEAD, Manogi Turua United Future 112 0.43%
LEAVASA, Tevaga Sione New Zealand Pacific Party 1406 5.39%
MURPHY, Lynette ACT New Zealand 693 2.65%
PAPALI'I, Poutoa Pailate Family Party 648 2.48%
ROBERTSON, Harold Valentine Ross Labour Party 17254 66.08%
STITT, Kevin Eric Kiwi Party 155 0.59%
VERMUNT, Annalucia Maria Communist League 16 0.06%
WHITMORE, Daphna Kaye Workers Party 55 0.21%
WYND, Donna Green Party 628 2.41%
ROBERTSON, Harold Valentine Ross - Labour Party majority     12445