Statistics




Māngere  22
Candidate Vote Details
FIELD, Taito Lemalu Phillip Hans FILIPAINA, Jerry Cassidy FOWLER, Roger Norman HARRIS, Mita Whare MATATUMUA, Lemalu Talia PO'E, Talatala SIO, Su'a Viliamu SOLOMON, Aaron Marcellin Selio STRICKSON-PUA, Muamua Sofi TABACHNIK, Michael Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Favona Favona School, 50 Wakefield Road
Ihumatao Makaurau Marae, 8 Ruaiti Road
Mangere Martin Hautus Pacific Peoples Learning Institute, 55-57 Plumley Crescent
Mangere Bridge Mangere Bridge School, 2 Domain Road
        St James Anglican Church Hall, 29 Church Road
        Waterlea School, 17 House Avenue
Mangere Central Jean Batten School, 6 Imrie Avenue
        Koru School, 71 Robertson Road
        Mangere Central Community Hall, 241 Kirkbride Road
        Mangere College, 23 Bader Drive
        Nga Iwi School, 60 Mascot Avenue
        Robertson Road School, 205 Robertson Road
        Sir Douglas Bader Intermediate School, 4 Court Town Close
        Southern Cross Campus, 253 Buckland Road West
        Te Kura Kaupapa Maori a Rohe o Mangere, 7 Comet Crescent
        Viscount Learning Community School, 54 Viscount Street
Mangere East De La Salle College, 81 Gray Avenue
        Kedgley Intermediate, 181 Portage Road
        Kingsford School, 54 Raglan Street
        Mangere East Primary School, 21 Yates Road
        Selwyn Anglican Church Hall, corner Massey Road & Hain Avenue
        Sutton Park School, 89 Vine Street
Otahuhu Middlemore Hospital, Hospital Road
Papatoetoe Aorere College, 6-8 Selfs Road
        Indian Christian Life Centre, 92 St George Street
        Omana Kindergarten, 42 Omana Avenue
        Papatoetoe West School, 1-3 Hillcrest Road
        Puhinui Primary School, 116 Puhinui Road
244
5
73
136
57
75
277
299
222
235
304
286
130
312
106
278
84
99
221
376
170
203
10
48
5
1
29
10
43
3
8
61
42
40
57
46
37
31
44
75
12
32
6
25
24
40
26
52
28
26
2
11
3
0
12
0
5
0
0
17
12
14
5
2
3
0
3
4
0
3
1
5
10
2
4
5
11
1
1
1
2
0
2
2
63
12
54
377
312
439
144
121
104
51
79
59
17
45
12
37
123
185
52
60
114
35
11
63
8
6
90
9
4
0
0
3
1
3
1
7
0
2
3
4
0
1
1
1
2
0
1
3
1
1
0
2
0
0
1
3
4
0
1
14
9
7
6
2
6
2
4
7
0
9
1
7
6
5
8
6
2
3
2
0
1
0
3
1
519
13
186
596
370
442
594
618
503
440
520
523
194
485
164
438
387
481
509
633
438
397
48
199
31
6
194
16
19
1
16
48
38
40
22
16
7
14
21
13
3
12
5
16
15
5
7
15
5
8
1
3
1
1
5
0
16
0
7
46
53
51
15
16
15
9
10
19
13
12
4
9
15
25
12
20
15
9
0
9
3
1
10
1
8
1
2
36
23
28
6
4
15
6
5
2
1
2
1
0
10
11
4
4
9
3
1
5
2
0
2
2
925
35
347
1334
917
1139
1127
1131
912
790
993
992
370
913
301
816
676
853
844
1174
793
686
76
341
56
15
348
44
13
0
7
26
15
21
24
11
8
4
23
6
4
13
3
9
13
16
17
18
15
18
2
4
1
0
7
0
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
24
445
173
551
37
0
6
79
12
105
11
0
0
22
2
13
2
0
10
370
35
238
33
0
2
5
1
10
0
0
2
12
0
20
0
0
42
1257
180
1174
54
0
0
33
4
42
7
0
0
46
14
57
9
0
0
20
1
30
3
0
86
2289
422
2240
156
0
2
38
10
61
2
Māngere  Total
5525
999
154
3368
63
150
12651
443
541
247
24141
411

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
24552

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
FIELD, Taito Lemalu Phillip Hans New Zealand Pacific Party 5525 22.89%
FILIPAINA, Jerry Cassidy Family Party 999 4.14%
FOWLER, Roger Norman RAM - Residents Action Movement 154 0.64%
HARRIS, Mita Whare National Party 3368 13.95%
MATATUMUA, Lemalu Talia Independent 63 0.26%
PO'E, Talatala Jim Anderton's Progressive 150 0.62%
SIO, Su'a Viliamu Labour Party 12651 52.40%
SOLOMON, Aaron Marcellin Selio United Future 443 1.84%
STRICKSON-PUA, Muamua Sofi Green Party 541 2.24%
TABACHNIK, Michael ACT New Zealand 247 1.02%
SIO, Su'a Viliamu - Labour Party majority     7126