Statistics




Hamilton East  13
Candidate Vote Details
BENNETT, David GIELEN, Jack JACKSON, Robyn Louise MALLETT, Garry Bruce McKENZIE, Carolyn Lee MORONEY, Suzanne Mary PERSSON, Linda WHITE, Rochelle Karen WOOLERTON, Robert Douglas Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Cambridge Cambridge Middle School, corner Clare & Grey Streets
        Cambridge Primary School, Wilson Street
Chartwell Hukanui School, corner Hukanui Road & Pickering Crescent
        St Albans Church Hall, corner Comries Road & Belmont Avenue
Claudelands Peachgrove Intermediate School, Peachgrove Road
        Southwell School, 200 Peachgrove Road
        St Aidans Parish Hall, 24 Thames Street
Enderley Te Kura Kaupapa Maori O Te Ara Rima School, Fifth Avenue
Fairfield Fairfield Baptist Church, 1101 Heaphy Terrace
        Fairfield College, Bankwood Road
        Fairfield Intermediate School, 261 Clarkin Road
        Insoll Avenue School, 95 Insoll Avenue
        Wesley Methodist Hall, 955 Heaphy Terrace
        Woodstock Primary School, Fairfield Road
Flagstaff Alandale Retirement Village, 1199 River Road North
Frankton Frankton School Hall, Massey Street
Hamilton East Air Training Corps Hall, corner Naylor & Dey Streets
        Graceways Church, 69 Grey Street
        Hamilton East Primary School, Dawson Street
        Knox Presbyterian Hall, 50 Albert Street
        Marian Catholic School, corner Firth & Clyde Streets
Hamilton West Hamilton West School, 36 Hammond Street
        Waikato Hospital, Pembroke Street, Level B5, main entrance foyer
Hillcrest Hillcrest Normal School, 218 Cambridge Road
        Knighton Normal School, Knighton Road
Horotiu Horotiu School, Horotiu Bridge Road
Maeroa Maeroa Intermediate School, 57 Churchill Avenue
Melville Melville Methodist Church Hall, corner Bader Street & Normandy Avenue
        Melville Primary School, 101 Ohaupo Road
Nawton Nawton School, 58 Livingstone Avenue
Pukete Pukete School, 100 Pukete Road
Rototuna Chapel Hill Community Church, 2 Cate Road
        Rototuna Primary School, 23 Strathmore Drive
        Te Totara Primary School, off Borman Road extension
Silverdale Hillcrest High School, Masters Avenue
St Andrews Vardon School, 36 Cunningham Road
Whangamata  Whangamata Baptist Church, 301 Port Road
Whitiora Whitiora School, 38 Willoughby Street
1
21
1507
992
305
588
427
207
186
246
256
416
216
487
1281
9
402
245
341
461
501
12
36
833
804
16
6
3
7
2
48
1154
1676
545
554
19
32
32
0
0
2
2
2
1
3
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
2
4
0
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
6
9
6
6
6
8
6
1
2
4
2
4
6
1
2
3
1
4
5
0
1
4
5
0
0
0
1
1
0
13
6
2
7
1
0
0
0
0
33
24
4
15
8
9
11
9
2
28
9
15
26
0
10
10
11
14
6
1
1
10
9
0
0
1
0
0
1
19
21
5
6
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
4
1
2
1
0
0
2
1
3
1
1
0
2
0
1
2
0
0
0
3
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
4
0
0
0
4
4
500
518
227
286
360
263
201
204
233
439
274
254
390
12
276
187
298
430
351
15
24
453
570
6
3
8
5
9
16
307
449
158
430
2
13
19
0
2
58
52
37
39
42
31
11
22
16
48
41
22
32
8
41
37
61
60
44
2
2
85
90
0
0
1
2
1
4
25
49
16
83
2
0
7
0
0
15
8
5
8
3
9
2
2
2
9
3
1
3
0
5
1
5
4
5
0
1
12
10
0
1
0
0
0
3
4
5
2
2
1
0
0
1
2
43
56
18
21
24
21
20
10
26
46
21
15
24
1
23
9
23
26
23
0
1
30
24
0
0
0
0
0
0
25
39
6
40
0
0
0
6
29
2167
1663
608
965
875
551
438
494
540
991
569
799
1764
31
762
492
741
1003
939
30
67
1431
1517
22
10
13
15
13
72
1553
2246
734
1128
25
45
58
0
0
16
10
9
4
5
9
3
1
5
8
3
5
13
0
4
2
10
11
6
0
0
11
8
0
0
0
0
0
0
13
9
1
5
0
0
0
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
6
426
2346
247
1275
267
0
0
8
0
2
0
0
3
34
0
18
2
0
7
43
7
39
6
0
3
7
0
3
1
1
232
1145
161
723
161
0
24
110
24
175
27
0
3
13
2
16
3
0
43
88
20
54
7
7
741
3794
461
2305
474
0
11
23
5
24
2
Hamilton East  Total
19441
41
180
420
54
10621
1433
168
830
33188
236

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
33424

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
BENNETT, David National Party 19441 58.58%
GIELEN, Jack The Republic of New Zealand Party 41 0.12%
JACKSON, Robyn Louise Kiwi Party 180 0.54%
MALLETT, Garry Bruce ACT New Zealand 420 1.27%
McKENZIE, Carolyn Lee Democrats for Social Credit 54 0.16%
MORONEY, Suzanne Mary Labour Party 10621 32.00%
PERSSON, Linda Green Party 1433 4.32%
WHITE, Rochelle Karen United Future 168 0.51%
WOOLERTON, Robert Douglas New Zealand First Party 830 2.50%
BENNETT, David - National Party majority     8820