Statistics




East Coast  10
Candidate Vote Details
DELAHUNTY, Catherine HORAN, Brendan Francis John MACKEY, Moana Lynore TOLLEY, Anne Merrilyn TURNER, Judith Anne Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Awakeri Awakeri School, Room 2, 976 State Highway 30
Cape Runaway Te Kura Mana Maori o Whangaparaoa, State Highway 35
Coastlands Rangitaiki Independent School, 33 Meadow Vale
Edgecumbe Edgecumbe College, College Road
        Edgecumbe District War Memorial Hall, corner Kauri & Main Street
Gisborne Awapuni School, 129 Awapuni Road
        Central School, 7 Central Street
        Cobham School, Lytton Road
        Elgin School, 2 Knox Street
        Girls High School, 555 Gladstone Road
        Gisborne Hospital, 421 Ormond Road
        Gisborne District Council, Fitzherbert Street
        Ilminster Intermediate, De Lautour Road
        Kaiti School, 517 Wainui Road
        Mangapapa Residents Hall, 350 Ormond Road
        Mangapapa School, 5 Rua Street
        Riverdale School, 324 Stout Street
        Rutene Road Kindergarten, 128 Rutene Road
        Te Hapara School, 31 Mill Road
        Waikirikiri School, 7 Pickering Street
        Wesley Methodist Parish and Community Centre, 453 Gladstone Road
        YMCA Hall, 150 Roebuck Road
Hicks Bay Te Kura Kaupapa o Kawakawa mai Tawhiti, 22 Wharf Road
Kutarere Kutarere School, 461 State Highway 2
Makaraka Makaraka School, 137 Main Road South
Makauri Makauri School, 120 King Road
Manawahe Manawahe School, Room 2, 1913 State Highway 30
Manutuke Manutuke School, 59 Waingake Road
Maraenui Te Kura Mana Maori, State Highway 35
Matata Matata Public School, 43 Pollen Street
Matawai Matawai School, 29 Raumati Street
Muriwai Muriwai School, 1684 Wharerata Road
Ohope Ohope Beach School, 170 Pohutukawa Avenue
        Ohope Community Hall, Bluett Road
Omaio Te Kura o Omaio, School Road
Omarumutu Omarumutu School, 141 Omarumutu Road
Opotiki Opotiki College Hall, St John Street
        Opotiki Senior Citizens Hall, 1 King Street
Ormond Ormond School, 45 Whitmore Road
Otakiri Otakiri School, Staff Room, 571 Otakiri Road
Patutahi Patutahi School, 29 Atkins Street
Raukokore Raukokore School, State Highway 35
Rere Rere School, Wharekopae Road
Ruatoki North Tawera Bilingual School, 164 Ngahina Road
Ruatoria Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Te Waiu o Ngati Porou, 13 Tuparoa Road
Taneatua Taneatua School, 44 McKenzie Street
Te Araroa Te Waha o Rerekohu Area School, 3 Arewhana Street
Te Kaha Te Whanau - A - Apanui Area School, State Highway 35
Te Karaka Waikohu College, Kanakanaia Road
Te Puia Springs Te Puia Springs School, 28 McKenzie Street
Te Teko Te Kura o Te Teko School Hall, 6 Edgecumbe/Te Teko Highway
Thornton Thornton School Hall, 43 Eastbank Road
Tikitiki Tikitiki School, 33 Rangitukia Road
Tiniroto Tiniroto School, 14 School Road
Tokomaru Bay Hatea - A - Rangi School, 6 School Road
Tolaga Bay Tolaga Bay Area School, Resolution Street
Torere Te Kura o Torere, 2276 State Highway 35
Waerenga o Kuri Waerenga o Kuri School, 1763 Tiniroto Road
Waimana Nukuhou North School, State Highway 2
        Waimana School, 6 Raroa Road
Wainui Wainui Beach School, 56 Wairere Road
Waioeka Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Waioweka, 48 Waioeka Pa Road
Whakatane Allandale School, 167 King Street
        District Council, 9 Commerce Street
        Reads Auction Hall, 17 King Street
        Salvation Army Hall, 87 King Street
        Te Whare Kura o Ruatoki, 18 Mission Road, R D 1
        Whakatane Intermediate School Hall,101 James Street
Whangara Whangara School, 44 Pa Road
Whatatutu Whatatutu School, 24 Te Hau Road, Whatatutu
Woodlands Woodlands School, 161 Dip Road
26
0
11
12
24
25
81
6
28
58
19
63
40
30
28
50
19
28
23
8
11
19
1
13
13
15
1
9
0
24
7
7
35
29
4
7
39
54
16
1
12
3
1
0
9
8
6
6
9
3
6
5
1
2
7
16
3
3
1
3
87
1
43
69
43
35
5
45
1
5
5
42
3
26
52
61
13
19
15
17
38
10
30
30
26
35
35
18
14
28
5
9
20
6
18
21
5
2
5
0
81
7
0
29
62
2
3
46
93
12
45
7
7
1
0
9
20
5
11
14
2
26
14
2
3
10
20
9
1
12
4
14
1
101
130
166
99
3
88
2
5
12
109
8
76
92
119
128
324
141
287
312
113
337
340
334
304
322
223
178
322
97
127
168
12
64
116
77
16
51
4
102
18
15
119
197
18
14
210
267
62
55
61
9
15
7
30
45
27
30
71
20
72
13
17
7
38
93
15
19
8
25
177
6
268
390
401
240
13
210
14
19
48
422
9
209
183
261
169
668
79
214
360
242
615
313
146
287
465
404
205
459
19
114
181
9
82
337
282
38
142
5
229
127
39
342
522
3
15
246
449
236
208
188
25
64
5
17
113
6
46
133
28
75
136
6
31
31
110
14
68
71
32
449
5
364
759
520
267
5
423
42
39
118
30
0
21
15
33
2
6
1
3
6
3
4
9
7
9
16
13
2
9
2
2
6
0
4
3
9
4
0
0
13
3
1
60
46
0
0
12
18
2
15
4
1
0
1
2
11
0
4
1
1
2
4
0
1
1
0
0
0
3
6
8
1
62
81
77
59
1
84
0
1
3
629
20
343
354
498
337
1098
242
549
774
387
1049
732
543
663
888
677
427
841
131
263
394
28
181
490
388
61
207
9
449
162
62
585
856
27
39
553
881
328
324
272
45
81
13
67
197
44
97
228
54
181
172
26
44
87
239
41
91
95
70
735
14
838
1429
1207
700
27
850
59
69
186
6
0
1
7
0
4
5
1
2
6
3
7
9
5
8
7
2
5
5
2
2
3
0
1
3
0
2
1
1
5
0
0
3
4
1
1
2
7
0
4
0
1
2
0
1
1
0
0
2
0
4
3
0
0
0
4
0
1
1
0
0
0
7
8
11
7
0
4
0
0
3
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
20
151
17
152
17
0
32
214
23
93
4
0
160
997
120
416
71
0
160
1721
160
722
175
0
17
111
10
71
23
0
389
3194
330
1454
290
0
25
19
3
13
1
East Coast  Total
1684
2147
10050
16463
1040
31384
246

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
31630

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
DELAHUNTY, Catherine Green Party 1684 5.37%
HORAN, Brendan Francis John New Zealand First Party 2147 6.84%
MACKEY, Moana Lynore Labour Party 10050 32.02%
TOLLEY, Anne Merrilyn National Party 16463 52.46%
TURNER, Judith Anne United Future 1040 3.31%
TOLLEY, Anne Merrilyn - National Party majority     6413