Statistics




Auckland Central  1
Candidate Vote Details
BEVIN, Kerry DIVIS, Sarita FORDE, Thomas Martin GALEY-YOUNG, Aaron Micheal GREENFIELD, Stephen Thomas KAYE, Nicola Laura O'CONNELL, Kevin Patrick RAVLICH, Anthony George ROBSON, Justin Matthew ROCHE, Denise Maree TIZARD, Judith Ngaire UREN, Scott WOODS, Oliver Isaac Total Valid Candidate Votes Informal Candidate Votes
Auckland City Auckland High Court, Waterloo Quadrant (corner Parliament Street)
        Liston House, 30-32 Hobson Street
        Methodist Church Hall, 78 Pitt Street
        Open Polytechnic NZ, 120 Mayoral Drive
Freemans Bay Freemans Bay School, 95 Wellington Street
Grafton Auckland City Hospital, Park Road
        St David's Presbyterian Church Hall, 70 Khyber Pass Road
Great Barrier Island G.B.I. Community Health Centre, 80 Hector Sanderson Road, Claris
        Okiwi School, Aotea Road
        Port Fitzroy Aotea Centre (Nurses Cottage)
        Tryphena Mulberry Grove School, Shoal Bay Road
Grey Lynn Grey Lynn Community Centre, 510 Richmond Road
        Grey Lynn Library Hall, 474 Great North Road
        Grey Lynn Primary School, 44 Surrey Crescent
        Mata'aga Hall, 18 Leighton Street
        Richmond Road School, corner Richmond Road & Brown Street
        St Paul's College Library, 183 Richmond Road
Herne Bay Bayfield School, 2 Clifton Road (corner Jervois Road)
        Marist School, 82 Kelmarna Avenue
        St Stephen's Presbyterian Church, 65 Jervois Road
Kingsland Congregational Christian Church of Samoa, 50 Bond Street
Mechanics Bay Auckland Marine Rescue Centre, 3 Solent Street
Newton Newton Central School, end of Waima Street (corner Monmouth Street)
        Unitarian Church Hall, 1a Ponsonby Road
Parnell Parnell District School, 48 St Stephen's Avenue
Ponsonby All Saints Anglican Church Hall, 284 Ponsonby Road (corner Cowan Street)
        Leys Institute, 20 St Mary's Bay Road
        Ponsonby Primary School, 44 Curran Street
        Sacred Heart Parish Hall, 24 Vermont Street
        St Mary's College, 11 New Street
Waiheke Island Matiatia Oneroa Ratepayers - Morra Hall, 115 Ocean View Road
        Old Blackpool School Hall, Nikau Road
        Onetangi Residents Assn. Hall, corner Waiheke Road & Third Avenue
        Ostend War Memorial Hall, corner Belgium Street & Ostend Road
        Palm Beach Hall, 64 Palm Road
        Rocky Bay, Omiha Memorial Hall, 2 Glenbrooke Road
        Te Huruhi School, 7 Donald Bruce Road, Surfdale
Westmere Hawke Sea Scouts Hall, 55 West End Road
        Westmere School, corner Larchwood Avenue & Garnet Street
5
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
0
4
1
1
1
0
2
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
2
0
0
0
0
3
18
1
2
2
2
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
3
1
0
3
0
1
3
0
2
0
0
3
1
3
2
0
1
2
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
14
4
7
6
3
2
3
2
0
0
1
3
3
2
1
3
2
1
2
3
2
0
2
2
2
1
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
1
1
0
2
0
5
4
5
1
1
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
1
1
0
2
0
2
0
0
5
0
0
2
0
3
1
2
3
1
3
2
1
3
0
0
0
5
1
908
564
352
299
638
57
130
61
11
16
53
479
287
223
84
422
140
952
149
454
106
59
84
140
190
629
357
301
143
220
277
168
207
307
118
82
126
188
599
22
10
14
9
15
1
3
3
0
1
5
14
13
10
5
7
0
6
3
3
9
0
1
6
3
9
4
6
5
1
10
8
7
16
2
0
2
3
16
5
1
5
2
4
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
3
1
0
3
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
2
0
0
0
1
4
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
0
2
2
14
6
8
3
11
0
2
2
0
0
2
6
19
4
5
8
5
12
1
4
1
1
4
0
0
7
8
4
9
2
3
8
10
12
6
2
3
7
11
209
79
103
43
183
10
27
17
7
3
21
268
172
91
52
163
68
135
27
80
70
4
50
39
22
143
66
34
46
32
165
109
133
249
60
48
70
56
155
702
326
509
302
576
47
101
59
6
12
67
623
673
347
170
476
193
359
116
205
188
27
172
169
59
460
225
126
135
90
308
166
205
367
117
104
120
150
588
43
34
25
16
23
1
6
1
1
0
2
23
10
10
2
9
4
20
3
16
10
1
4
11
12
19
14
13
6
5
8
6
5
7
3
7
0
8
20
22
1
9
8
6
2
1
0
0
0
2
2
6
0
1
1
1
6
2
0
1
0
4
2
0
9
1
2
0
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
4
1967
1032
1040
693
1463
122
273
149
25
32
155
1423
1192
690
321
1098
415
1494
307
765
396
92
322
377
289
1284
678
491
352
354
779
469
572
966
308
243
325
419
1407
19
8
11
8
17
3
1
3
1
0
1
8
7
8
5
9
1
9
5
1
3
0
4
4
1
7
1
1
2
2
4
5
4
6
2
3
4
3
12
Polling places where less than 6 votes were taken
Hospital Votes
Ordinary Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes BEFORE polling day
Special Votes ON polling day
Overseas Special Votes including defence force
0
0
2
0
9
2
0
0
3
4
6
3
0
2
8
1
14
2
0
5
7
3
28
0
0
0
5
1
8
1
0
45
1412
247
1786
607
0
1
13
8
69
6
0
3
4
0
16
2
0
4
21
3
32
4
0
7
379
70
640
187
0
58
1130
219
1580
548
0
3
51
18
85
16
0
1
5
3
25
2
0
129
3040
577
4298
1380
0
7
22
8
44
16
Auckland Central  Total
32
39
84
128
68
14677
349
67
274
4592
13180
581
132
34203
290

Valid Candidate Votes plus Informal Candidate Votes
34493

Electorate Candidate Valid Votes Party    
BEVIN, Kerry The Republic of New Zealand Party 32 0.09%
DIVIS, Sarita Alliance 39 0.11%
FORDE, Thomas Martin Independent 84 0.25%
GALEY-YOUNG, Aaron Micheal United Future 128 0.37%
GREENFIELD, Stephen Thomas Independent 68 0.20%
KAYE, Nicola Laura National Party 14677 42.91%
O'CONNELL, Kevin Patrick Aotearoa Legalise Cannabis Party 349 1.02%
RAVLICH, Anthony George Human Rights Party 67 0.20%
ROBSON, Justin Matthew Jim Anderton's Progressive 274 0.80%
ROCHE, Denise Maree Green Party 4592 13.43%
TIZARD, Judith Ngaire Labour Party 13180 38.53%
UREN, Scott ACT New Zealand 581 1.70%
WOODS, Oliver Isaac RAM - Residents Action Movement 132 0.39%
KAYE, Nicola Laura - National Party majority     1497